Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams 2015: Round 23

So much carnage… check the ins and outs for the AFL Fantasy Grand Finals.

All the ins and outs for round 23

Friday, August 28

Richmond v North Melbourne at Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm AEST

Richmond
In: T.Cotchin
Out: M.Thomas

North Melbourne
In: J.Tippett, M.Daw, A.Mullett, A.Black, B.McKenzie, M.Wood, T.Dumont, L.McDonald, K.Turner
Out: N.Dal Santo (managed), J.Waite (managed), M.Firrito (knee), A.Swallow (knee), S.Higgins (knee), T.Goldstein (managed), S.Wright (knee), B.Cunnington (knee), S.Thompson (ankle)

Saturday, August 29

Geelong v Adelaide at Simonds Stadium, 1.05pm AEST

Geelong
In: M.Stokes, J.Cowan, G.Horlin-Smith
Out: J.Bews, D.Lang (Achilles), J.Murdoch (finger)

Adelaide
No changes

Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs at the Gabba, 1.45pm AEST

Brisbane Lions
In: B.Staker, R.Bewick
Out: L.McGuane (knee), H.Beasley

Western Bulldogs
In: F.Roberts, B.Goodes, C.Daniel
Out: M.Boyd (general soreness), R.Murphy (general soreness), D.Morris (general soreness)

Port Adelaide v Fremantle at Adelaide Oval, 3.20pm ACST

Port Adelaide
In: J.Schulz, J.Neade
Out: A.Monfries, A.Young

Fremantle
In: J.Hannath, Z.Clarke, M.Duffy, H.Crozier, M.Taberner, T.Smith, A.Pearce, C.Blakely, L.Weller, B.Grey, E.Hughes
Out: M.Pavlich (rested), L.McPharlin (rested), A.Sandilands (rested), M.Johnson (rested), D.Mundy (rested), L.Spurr (rested), D.Pearce (rested), J.Griffin (hamstring), S.Hill (rested), C.Mayne (rested), C.Sutcliffe (shoulder)
New: Connor Blakely (Swan Districts), Brady Grey (Burnie Dockers), Ethan Hughes (Swan Districts)

Hawthorn v Carlton at the MCG, 4.40pm AEST

Hawthorn
In: S.Mitchell, P.Puopolo
Out: L.Breust (rested), B.Hartung

Carlton
In: A.Carrazzo, N.Holman, C.Smith
Out: C.Yarran (hamstring), S.Docherty (hip), B.Walsh

Sydney Swans v Gold Coast at the SCG, 7.20pm AEST

Sydney Swans
In: J.Lloyd
Out: N.Smith (hamstring)

Gold Coast
In: G.Broughton, T.McKenzie
Out: H.Bennell (calf), C.Cameron (Concussion)

West Coast v St Kilda at Domain Stadium, 5.40pm AWST

West Coast
In: C.Masten, S.Wellingham, J.Nelson, S.Butler
Out: M.Newman, P.McGinnity, J.Bennell, T.Barrass

St Kilda
In: F.Ray, J.Lonie
Out: A.Schneider (retired), T.Hickey

Sunday, August 30

Melbourne v Greater Western Sydney at Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm AEST

Melbourne
In: J.Kennedy-Harris, J.Harmes, A.Brayshaw, M.White
Out: M.Jones
New: Mitch White (Dandenong U18)

Greater Western Sydney
In: J.Barrett, J.Townsend, J.Steele, R.Lobb, P.Ahern
Out: R.Griffen (knee), S.Coniglio (hamstring)
New: Jake Barrett (NSW-ACT U18)

Collingwood v Essendon at the MCG, 3.20pm AEST

Collingwood
In: A.Toovey, J.Witts, A.Oxley, B.Kennedy, P.Seedsman, M.Goodyear
Out: D.Swan (knee), B.Sinclair (hand), M.Williams (hamstring)
New: Matthew Goodyear (Calder U18)

Essendon
In: T.Pears, A.Browne, E.Kavanagh, S.Edwards, A.Steinberg, J.Ashby, K.Langford
Out: P.Chapman (retired), C.Dempsey (suspended), M.Hibberd (knee), N.O’Brien (hamstring)

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets