Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams 2014: Round 18 (PART A)

The teams for the first five games of round 18 have dropped. Check them out to see how you stand. Also, find details on AFL Fantasy Punt. The split round is a perfect time to have a crack at winning some real cash!

aflteams2013

 

 

CARLTON vs. NORTH MELBOURNE

Friday, July 18th | 7:50pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

CARLTON:

B: Michael Jamison, Sam Rowe, Zach Tuohy
HB: Chris Yarran, Kade Simpson, Andrejs Everitt
C: Nick Graham, Chris Judd, Mitch Robinson
HF: Dale Thomas, Levi Casboult, Brock McLean
F: Marc Murphy, Lachie Henderson, Troy Menzel
FOLL: Cameron Wood, Bryce Gibbs, Ed Curnow
I/C: Tom Bell, Sam Docherty, David Ellard, Simon White
EMG: Jeff Garlett, Blaine Johnson, Jarrad Waite

IN: Mitch Robinson, Troy Menzel, Cameron Wood
OUT: Robert Warnock (omitted), Andrew Walker (knee), Blaine Johnson (omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE:

B: Michael Firrito, Scott D. Thompson, Scott McMahon
HB: Shaun Atley, Lachlan Hansen, Sam Wright
C: Sam Gibson, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
HF: Brent Harvey, Aaron Black, Nick Dal Santo
F: Ben Brown, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
FOLL: Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Jack Ziebell
I/C: Ryan Bastinac, Ben Jacobs, Leigh Adams, Luke McDonald
EMG: Brad McKenzie, Majak Daw, Aaron Mullett

IN: Jack Ziebell, Luke McDonald
OUT: Aaron Mullett (omitted), Brad McKenzie (omitted)

ST KILDA vs. FREMANTLE

Saturday, July 19th | 4:40pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

ST KILDA:

B: Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Sam Fisher
HB: Jack Newnes, James Gwilt, Dylan Roberton
C: Leigh Montagna, Lenny Hayes, Shane Savage
HF: Josh Saunders, Nick Riewoldt, Luke Dunstan
F: Jack Billings, Rhys Stanley, Adam Schneider
FOLL: Billy Longer, David Armitage, Maverick Weller
I/C: Farren Ray, Tom Curren, Josh Bruce, Brodie Murdoch
EMG: Sebastian Ross, Sam Dunell, Cameron Shenton

IN: Josh Saunders, Billy Longer, Josh Bruce, Brodie Murdoch
OUT: Sam Dunell (omitted), Tom Hickey (knee), Cameron Shenton (omitted), Sebastian Ross (omitted)

FREMANTLE:

B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Paul Duffield
HB: Tendai Mzungu, Luke McPharlin, Michael Johnson
C: David Mundy, Ryan Crowley, Danyle Pearce
HF: Chris Mayne, Matthew Pavlich, Matt de Boer
F: Colin Sylvia, Matt Taberner, Zac Clarke
FOLL: Jonathon Griffin, Nat Fyfe, Nick Suban
I/C: Michael Barlow, Lachie Neale, Cameron Sutcliffe, Anthony Morabito
EMG: Tommy Sheridan, Michael Apeness, Sam Menegola

IN: Luke McPharlin, Matt de Boer, Matt Taberner, Jonathon Griffin
OUT: Aaron Sandilands (back), Clancee Pearce (omitted), Michael Apeness (omitted), Hayden Ballantyne (suspended)

GWS GIANTS vs. GEELONG

Saturday, July 19th | 7:40pm AEST
Spotless Stadium

GWS GIANTS:

B: Adam Tomlinson, Phil Davis, Adam Kennedy
HB: Zac Williams, Lachie Plowman, Tim Mohr
C: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Rhys Palmer, Tomas Bugg
HF: Tom Boyd, Jonathon Patton, Devon Smith
F: Josh Hunt, Jeremy Cameron, Callan Ward
FOLL: Shane Mumford, Toby Greene, Tom Scully
I/C: Adam Treloar, Jono O’Rourke, Dylan Shiel, Joshua Kelly
EMG: Tim Golds, Jacob Townsend, Mark Whiley

IN: Tom Boyd, Jonathon Patton, Josh Hunt, Adam Treloar
OUT: Rory Lobb (knee), Lachlan Whitfield (shoulder), Jacob Townsend (omitted), Matt Buntine (calf)

GEELONG:

B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Andrew Mackie
HB: Cameron Guthrie, Harry Taylor, Mitch Duncan
C: Corey Enright, Jimmy Bartel, Steven Motlop
HF: Allen Christensen, Shane Kersten, George Horlin-Smith
F: Travis Varcoe, Tom Hawkins, Steve Johnson
FOLL: Hamish McIntosh, Josh Caddy, Joel Selwood
I/C: James Kelly, Jordan Murdoch, Dawson Simpson, Mathew Stokes
EMG: Jed Bews, Brad Hartman, Billie Smedts

IN: Dawson Simpson, Matthew Stokes
OUT: Brad Hartman (omitted), Mark Blicavs (managed)

PORT ADELAIDE vs. MELBOURNE

Sunday, July 20th | 12:40pm ACST
Adelaide Oval

PORT ADELAIDE:

B: Cam O’Shea, Jack Hombsch, Dom Cassisi
HB: Matthew Broadbent, Tom Jonas, Jasper Pittard
C: Jared Polec, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Paul Stewart, Justin Westhoff, Matt White
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
FOLL: Matthew Lobbe, Ollie Wines, Brad Ebert
I/C: Hamish Hartlett, John Butcher, Jarman Impey, Benjamin Newton, Aaron Young, Thomas Logan, Sam Gray

IN: Dom Cassisi, Paul Stewart, John Butcher, Benjamin Newton
OUT: Kane Mitchell (omitted)

MELBOURNE:

B: Colin Garland, James Frawley, Lynden Dunn
HB: Neville Jetta, Tom McDonald, Jeremy Howe
C: Jack Grimes, Bernie Vince, Jordie McKenzie
HF: Jack Viney, Cameron Pedersen, Jack Watts
F: Rohan Bail, Chris Dawes, Aidan Riley
FOLL: Mark Jamar, Nathan Jones, Dom Tyson
I/C: Dean Kent, Sam Blease, Viv Michie, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Luke Tapscott, Max Gawn, Dean Terlich

IN: Sam Blease, Viv Michie, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Max Gawn
OUT: Matt Jones (omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS vs. ESSENDON

Sunday, July 20th | 4:40pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

WESTERN BULLDOGS:

B: Liam Picken, Jordan Roughead, Jason Johannisen
HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Adam Cooney
C: Koby Stevens, Matthew Boyd, Jack Macrae
HF: Marcus Bontempelli, Stewart Crameri, Lachie Hunter
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Jake Stringer, Nathan Hrovat
FOLL: Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore
I/C: Mitch Wallis, Easton Wood, Mitch Honeychurch, Sam Darley, Jack Redpath, Tom Campbell, Mark Austin

IN: Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen, Tom Campbell
OUT: –

ESSENDON:

B: Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker, Mark Baguley
HB: Courtenay Dempsey, Michael Hurley, Jason Winderlich
C: Zach Merrett, David Zaharakis, Brendon Goddard
HF: Heath Hocking, Jake Carlisle, Brent Stanton
F: Paul Chapman, Joe Daniher, Patrick Ambrose
FOLL: Patrick Ryder, David Myers, Dyson Heppell
I/C: Michael Hibberd, Nick O’Brien, Jake Melksham, Jackson Merrett, Ben Howlett, Cory Dell’Olio, Travis Colyer

IN: Brendon Goddard, Michael Hibberd, Nick O’Brien
OUT: –


 

AFL Fantasy Punt is back!

Very much like Match Day, but with prizes based on a competition pool – ie. betting like on lotto. – you can pick a side, enter it with a $10 entry fee and if you’re in the top few, you take home cash prizes…! There is no round game for round 18, but for the single match day games it just needs to before they start. This weekend we have Carlton v North Melbourne (FRIDAY FREE ENTRY!), Port Adelaide v Melbourne. Sign up to a Luxbet account by clicking here and then head over to the AFL Fantasy Punt website to log in and pick your sides. 18+ and gamble responsibly.

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets