Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 7

Here are the ins and outs for Round 7.

aflteams2013

Carlton vs. Collingwood
Friday, May 2nd | 7:50pm AEST
MCG

CARLTON
B: Simon White, Michael Jamison, Sam Rowe
HB: Zach Tuohy, Andrew Walker, Kade Simpson
C: Heath Scotland, Andrew Carrazzo, Mitch Robinson
HF: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Dale Thomas
F: Troy Menzel, Lachie Henderson, Levi Casboult
R: Robert Warnock, Marc Murphy, Bryce Gibbs
I/C: Andrejs Everitt, Dylan Buckley, Kane Lucas, Jeff Garlett
EMG: Matthew Watson, Tom Bell, Sam Docherty

IN: Andrew Carrazzo
OUT: Chris Yarran (hamstring)

COLLINGWOOD
B: Nick Maxwell, Jack Frost, Marley Williams
HB: Clinton Young, Lachlan Keeffe, Heritier Lumumba
C: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Dane Swan
HF: Sam Dwyer, Jesse White, Luke Ball
F: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Tyson Goldsack
R: Brodie Grundy, Dayne Beams, Scott Pendlebury
I/C: Jarryd Blair, Tom Langdon, Jarrod Witts, Josh Thomas
EMG: Nathan Brown, Taylor Adams, Ben Kennedy

IN: Sam Dwyer, Marley Williams
OUT: Alex Fasolo (toe), Alan Toovey (hamstring)

Hawthorn vs. St Kilda
Saturday, May 3rd | 1:45pm AEST
MCG

HAWTHORN
B: Brian Lake, Josh Gibson, Taylor Duryea
HB: Luke Hodge, Ben Stratton, Grant Birchall
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Luke Breust, Ryan Schoenmakers, Jack Gunston
F: David Hale, Jarryd Roughead, Shaun Burgoyne
R: Ben McEvoy, Jordan Lewis, Cyril Rioli
I/C: Mitch Hallahan, Paul Puopolo, Matthew Suckling, Billy Hartung
EMG: Alex Woodward, Jonathon Ceglar, Angus Litherland

IN: Ryan Shoenmakers, Billy Hartung
OUT: Will Langford (back), Jonathan Simpkin (omitted)

ST KILDA
B: Tom Simpkin, James Gwilt, Jarryn Geary
HB: Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Jimmy Webster|
C: Blake Acres, Jack Steven, Farren Ray
HF: Leigh Montagna, Nick Riewoldt, Maverick Weller
F: Jack Billings, Rhys Stanley, Clinton Jones
R: Billy Longer, Jack Newnes, Tom Curren
I/C: Josh Saunders, Lenny Hayes, Adam Schneider, Shane Savage
EMG: Trent Dennis-Lane, Josh Bruce, Sebastian Ross

IN: Tom Simpkin, Maverick Weller, Billy Longer, Adam Schneider, Blake Acres
OUT: Josh Bruce (omitted), Eli Templeton (broken arm), Tom Hickey (foot), Sebastian Ross (omitted), Luke Dunstan (concussion)

Greater Western Sydney vs. Port Adelaide
Saturday, May 3rd | 2:10pm AEST
Startrack Oval

GWS
B: Heath Shaw, Sam Frost, Matt Buntine
HB: Adam Kennedy, Nick Haynes, Curtly Hampton
C: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Toby Greene, Adam Tomlinson
HF: Devon Smith, Jonathon Patton, Joshua Kelly
F: Rhys Palmer, Jeremy Cameron, Adam Treloar
R: Jonathan Giles, Stephen Coniglio, Callan Ward
I/C: Jed Lamb, Tom Scully, Dylan Shiel, Jono O’Rourke
EMG: Mark Whiley, Kristian Jaksch, Tom Boyd

IN: Toby Greene, Dylan Shiel, Rhys Palmer, Joshua Kelly, Matt Buntine
OUT: Zac Williams (omitted), Josh Hunt (knee), Lachie Plowman (omitted), Tom Boyd (omitted), Tomas Bugg (omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jarman Impey
HB: Tom Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Jasper Pittard
C: Jared Polec, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Dom Cassisi, Justin Westhoff, Hamish Hartlett
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
R: Matthew Lobbe, Ollie Wines, Brad Ebert
I/C: Angus Monfries, Matt White, Aaron Young, Matthew Broadbent
EMG: Sam Gray, Benjamin Newton, Paul Stewart

IN: Angus Monfries
OUT: Sam Gray (omitted)

Adelaide vs. Melbourne
Saturday, May 3rd | 4:10pm ACST
Adelaide Oval

ADELAIDE
B: Sam Shaw, Daniel Talia, Matthew Jaensch
HB: Brodie Smith, Kyle Hartigan, Luke Brown
C: Sam Kerridge, Patrick Dangerfield, David Mackay
HF: Eddie Betts, James Podsiadly, Jared Petrenko
F: Tom Lynch, Josh Jenkins, Matthew Wright
R: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Rory Sloane
I/C: Brent Reilly, Mitch Grigg, Rory Laird, Matt Crouch
EMG: Andy Otten, Ben Rutten, Brodie Martin

NO CHANGES

MELBOURNE
B: Tom McDonald, Lynden Dunn, Alex Georgiou
HB: Jack Grimes, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
C: Dom Tyson, Bernie Vince, Jack Watts
HF: Rohan Bail, Cameron Pedersen, Matt Jones
F: Jack Viney, Chris Dawes, Jeremy Howe
R: Mark Jamar, Daniel Cross, Nathan Jones
I/C: Christian Salem, Neville Jetta, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Shannon Byrnes
EMG: Aidan Riley, Max Gawn, Mitchell Clisby

NO CHANGES

Brisbane vs. Sydney
Saturday, May 3rd | 7:40pm AEST
GABBA

BRISBANE
B: Darcy Gardiner, Joel Patfull, Justin Clarke
HB: Sam Mayes, Jed Adcock, Tom Cutler
C: Andrew Raines, Ryan Lester, James Aish
HF: Dayne Zorko, Josh Green, Marco Paparone
F: Daniel Merrett, Jonathan Brown, Luke McGuane
R: Trent West, Jack Redden, Tom Rockliff
I/C: James Polkinghorne, Nick Robertson, Rohan Bewick, Lewis Taylor
EMG: Jordan Lisle, Mitch Golby, Ryan Harwood

IN: Rohan Bewick
OUT: Pearce Hanley (back)

SYDNEY
B: Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Dane Rampe
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Rhyce Shaw
C: Dan Hannebery, Craig Bird, Kieren Jack
HF: Lewis Jetta, Sam Reid, Ben McGlynn
F: Harry Cunningham, Adam Goodes, Luke Parker
R: Mike Pyke, Josh Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh
I/C: Jake Lloyd, Brandon Jack, Jeremy Laidler, Tom Derickx
EMG: Tom Mitchell, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Dean Towers

IN: Sam Reid, Brandon Jack
OUT: Lewis Roberts-Thomson (omitted), Lance Franklin (knee)

Essendon vs. Western Bulldogs
Saturday, May 3rd | 7:40pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

ESSENDON
B: Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker, Michael Hibberd
HB: Mark Baguley, Michael Hurley, Dyson Heppell
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Courtenay Dempsey
HF: Brendon Goddard, Jake Carlisle, Jackson Merrett
F: Jason Winderlich, Joe Daniher, Paul Chapman
R: Patrick Ryder, Jake Melksham, Heath Hocking
I/C: Jason Ashby, David Zaharakis, Ben Howlett, Zach Merrett
EMG: Patrick Ambrose, Tom Bellchambers, Kyle Hardingham

IN: Brendon Goddard, Heath Hocking
OUT: Martin Gleeson (soreness), Kyle Hardingham (omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Liam Picken, Michael Talia, Easton Wood
HB: Shaun Higgins, Dale Morris, Robert Murphy
C: Marcus Bontempelli, Ryan Griffen, Jack Macrae
HF: Adam Cooney, Stewart Crameri, Tory Dickson
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Liam Jones, Tom Williams
R: Will Minson, Matthew Boyd, Tom Liberatore
I/C: Koby Stevens, Jason Johannisen, Jake Stringer, Lachie Hunter
EMG: Jason Tutt, Lin Jong, Fletcher Roberts

IN: Marcus Bontempelli, Jason Johannisen, Dale Morris, Tom Williams
OUT: Daniel Giansiracusa (omitted), Lin Jong (omitted), Tom Young (omitted), Tom Campbell (omitted)

North Melbourne vs. Gold Coast
Sunday, May 4th | 1:10pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Michael Firrito, Nathan Grima, Aaron Mullett
HB: Sam Gibson, Joel Tippett, Shaun Atley
C: Nick Dal Santo, Leigh Adams, Robin Nahas
HF: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Ben Cunnington
F: Majak Daw, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
R: Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Brent Harvey
I/C: Levi Greenwood, Luke McDonald, Sam Wright, Brad McKenzie, Ryan Bastinac, Ben Jacobs, Scott D. Thompson

IN: Sam Wright, Ben Jacobs, Scott D. Thompson
OUT: –

GOLD COAST
B: Kade Kolodjashnij, Steven May, Greg Broughton
HB: Sean Lemmens, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Aaron Hall, Tom Lynch, Danny Stanley
F: Charlie Dixon, Sam Day, Brandon Matera
R: Tom Nicholls, Jaeger O’Meara, David Swallow
I/C: Tom Murphy, Michael Rischitelli, Harley Bennell, Timmy Sumner, Luke Russell, Dion Prestia, Jeremy Taylor

IN: Tom Nicholls, Charlie Dixon, Tom Murphy, Harley Bennell, Jeremy Taylor
OUT: Jack Hutchins (omitted), Matthew Warnock (omitted)

Geelong vs. Richmond
Sunday, May 4th | 3:20pm AEST
MCG

GEELONG
B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Cameron Guthrie
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, James Kelly
C: George Horlin-Smith, Joel Selwood, Steve Johnson
HF: Travis Varcoe, Hamish McIntosh, Jordan Murdoch
F: Mitch Duncan, Tom Hawkins, George Burbury
R: Dawson Simpson, Jimmy Bartel, Mathew Stokes
I/C: Jackson Thurlow, Jackson Sheringham, Taylor Hunt, Jed Bews, Josh Walker, Mark Blicavs, Steven Motlop

IN: Jed Bews, Dawson Simpson, Steven Motlop
OUT: –

RICHMOND
B: Chris Newman, David Astbury, Alex Rance
HB: Bachar Houli, Troy Chaplin, Steven Morris
C: Shaun Grigg, Daniel Jackson, Reece Conca
HF: Dustin Martin, Ricky Petterd, Brett Deledio
F: Shane Edwards, Jack Riewoldt, Aaron Edwards
R: Shaun Hampson, Brandon Ellis, Trent Cotchin
I/C: Orren Stephenson, Nathan Gordon, Matt Thomas, Matt McDonough, Nick Vlastuin, Sam Lloyd, Ty Vickery

IN: Aaron Edwards, Orren Stephenson, Matt Thomas, Alex Rance, Ty Vickery, Brett Deledio
OUT: Dylan Grimes (omitted), Matthew Arnot (omitted), Ben Griffiths (omitted)

West Coast vs. Fremantle
Sunday, May 4th | 2:40pm AWST
Patersons Stadium

WEST COAST
B: Jamie Bennell, Darren Glass, Eric Mackenzie
HB: Will Schofield, Mitchell Brown, Elliot Yeo
C: Jamie Cripps, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
HF: Mark Hutchings, Josh Kennedy, Brad Sheppard
F: Luke Shuey, Nic Naitanui, Jack Darling
R: Dean Cox, Scott Selwood, Chris Masten
I/C: Sharrod Wellingham, Simon Tunbridge, Sam Butler, Shannon Hurn, Jeremy McGovern, Scott Lycett, Andrew Gaff

IN: Simon Tunbridge, Darren Glass, Sam Butler, Shannon Hurn
OUT: Dom Sheed (omitted)

FREMANTLE
B: Zac Dawson, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
HB: Danyle Pearce, Michael Johnson, Clancee Pearce
C: Paul Duffield, Ryan Crowley, David Mundy
HF: Nat Fyfe, Matthew Pavlich, Hayden Ballantyne
F: Chris Mayne, Zac Clarke, Lachie Neale
R: Aaron Sandilands, Tendai Mzungu, Stephen Hill
I/C: Cameron Sutcliffe, Alex Silvagni, Nick Suban, Hayden Crozier, Michael Barlow, Tommy Sheridan, Jack Hannath

IN: Alex Silvagni, Hayden Ballantyne, Michael Barlow, Jack Hannath
OUT: Matt de Boer (omitted)

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets