Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 6

See the round six teams. Don’t forget there is NO partial lockout for Real Dream Team while there is a partial lockout for AFL Fantasy that goes through until 8:40pm AEST.

aflteams2013

PARTIAL LOCKOUT INFORMATION (For AFL Fantasy only):

Important partial lockout information for round six:
– Collingwood, Essendon players locked at 2:40pm AEST
– St Kilda, Brisbane Lions players locked at 5:45pm AEST
– All other players locked at 8:40pm AEST (FULL LOCKOUT).

Collingwood vs. Essendon
Friday, April 25th | 2:40pm AEST
MCG

COLLINGWOOD
B: Alan Toovey, Jack Frost, Nick Maxwell
HB: Clinton Young, Lachlan Keeffe, Heritier Lumumba
C: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Dane Swan
HF: Josh Thomas, Jesse White, Jarryd Blair
F: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Tyson Goldsack
R: Brodie Grundy, Dayne Beams, Scott Pendlebury
I/C: Alex Fasolo, Luke Ball, Tom Langdon, Jarrod Witts
EMG: Nathan Brown, Taylor Adams, Sam Dwyer

NO CHANGES

ESSENDON
B: Dustin Fletcher, Michael Hurley, Michael Hibberd
HB: Mark Baguley, Cale Hooker, Jason Ashby
C: Jackson Merrett, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Paul Chapman, Joe Daniher, Jake Melksham
F: Ben Howlett, Jake Carlisle, Jason Winderlich
R: Patrick Ryder, Dyson Heppell, David Zaharakis
I/C: Martin Gleeson, Courtenay Dempsey, Zach Merrett, Kyle Hardingham
EMG: Dylan Van Unen, Tom Bellchambers, Leroy Jetta

IN: Courtenay Dempsey, Zach Merrett, Jason Winderlich
OUT: Heath Hocking (soreness), Leroy Jetta (omitted), David Myers (hamstring)

St Kilda vs. Brisbane
Friday, April 25th | 7:45pm NZST
Westpac Stadium (Wellington, New Zealand)

ST KILDA
B: Jarryn Geary, James Gwilt, Josh Bruce
HB: Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Jimmy Webster
C: Leigh Montagna, Lenny Hayes, Farren Ray
HF: Jack Billings, Nick Riewoldt, Jack Steven
F: Eli Templeton, Rhys Stanley, Josh Saunders
R: Tom Hickey, Clinton Jones, Luke Dunstan
I/C: Jack Newnes, Tom Curren, Sebastian Ross, Shane Savage
EMG: Trent Dennis-Lane, Billy Longer, Sam Fisher

IN: Shane Savage
OUT: Adam Schneider (suspended)

BRISBANE
B: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Daniel Merrett
HB: Darcy Gardiner, Sam Mayes, Justin Clarke
C: Pearce Hanley, Jack Redden, Ryan Lester
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Marco Paparone
F: Josh Green, Luke McGuane, James Polkinghorne
R: Trent West, James Aish, Nick Robertson
I/C: Andrew Raines, Lewis Taylor, Tom Rockliff, Tom Cutler
EMG: Rohan Bewick, Brent Moloney, Mitch Golby

IN: James Polkinghorne, Pearce Hanley, Andrew Raines, Daniel Merrett, Josh Green
OUT: Jackson Paine (omitted), Rohan Bewick (omitted), Jordan Lisle (omitted), Brent Moloney (omitted), Mitch Golby (omitted)

Fremantle vs. North Melbourne
Friday, April 25th | 6:45pm AWST
Patersons Stadium

FREMANTLE
B: Zac Dawson, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
HB: Danyle Pearce, Michael Johnson, Paul Duffield
C: Cameron Sutcliffe, Ryan Crowley, David Mundy
HF: Nat Fyfe, Matthew Pavlich, Matt de Boer
F: Chris Mayne, Zac Clarke, Lachie Neale
R: Aaron Sandilands, Tendai Mzungu, Stephen Hill
I/C: Nick Suban, Hayden Crozier, Clancee Pearce, Tommy Sheridan
EMG: Garrick Ibbotson, Alex Silvagni, Jack Hannath

IN: Hayden Crozier, Tommy Sheridan
OUT: Hayden Ballantyne (suspended), Matt Taberner (omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Michael Firrito, Nathan Grima, Luke McDonald
HB: Sam Gibson, Joel Tippett, Shaun Atley
C: Nick Dal Santo, Ryan Bastinac, Levi Greenwood
HF: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Ben Cunnington
F: Leigh Adams, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
R: Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Brent Harvey
I/C: Robin Nahas, Brad McKenzie, Aaron Mullett, Majak Daw
EMG: Daniel Currie, Liam Anthony, Ben Jacobs

IN: Joel Tippett, Jack Ziebell, Robin Nahas, Majak Daw
OUT: Daniel Currie (omitted), Daniel Wells (foot), Ben Jacobs (omitted), Scott D. Thompson (suspended)

Gold Coast vs. Greater Western Sydney
Saturday, April 26th | 1:40pm AEST
Metricon Stadium

GOLD COAST
B: Kade Kolodjashnij, Steven May, Greg Broughton
HB: Sean Lemmens, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Aaron Hall, Tom Lynch, Danny Stanley
F: Luke Russell, Sam Day, Brandon Matera|
R: Tom Nicholls, Jaeger O’Meara, David Swallow
I/C: Jack Hutchins, Michael Rischitelli, Timmy Sumner, Dion Prestia
EMG: Tom Murphy, Matthew Warnock, Jeremy Taylor

IN: Timmy Sumner
OUT: Matthew Warnock (omitted)

GWS
B: Curtly Hampton, Lachie Plowman, Adam Kennedy
HB: Nick Haynes, Sam Frost, Adam Tomlinson
C: Zac Williams, Adam Treloar, Heath Shaw
HF: Jed Lamb, Jonathon Patton, Tomas Bugg
F: Devon Smith, Jeremy Cameron, Tom Boyd
R: Jonathan Giles, Tom Scully, Callan Ward
I/C: Josh Hunt, Stephen Coniglio, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Jono O’Rourke
EMG: Mark Whiley, Dylan Shiel, Matt Buntine

IN: Jonothan O’Rourke, Heath Shaw
OUT: Toby Greene (suspended), Joshua Kelly (hamstring)

Carlton vs. West Coast
Saturday, April 26th | 4:40pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

CARLTON
B: Andrew Walker, Michael Jamison, Zach Tuohy
HB: Dale Thomas, Sam Rowe, Kade Simpson
C: Kane Lucas, Marc Murphy, Bryce Gibbs
HF: Heath Scotland, Lachie Henderson, Jeff Garlett
F: Chris Yarran, Jarrad Waite, Levi Casboult
R: Robert Warnock, Brock McLean, Mitch Robinson
I/C: Andrejs Everitt, David Ellard, Andrew Carrazzo, Simon White
EMG: Dylan Buckley, Matthew Watson, Troy Menzel

IN: Michael Jamison, Mitch Robinson, Brock McLean, Jeff Garlett
OUT: Ed Curnow (leg), Patrick Cripps (omitted), Chris Judd (hamstring), Tom Bell (finger)

WEST COAST
B: Jamie Bennell, Mitchell Brown, Eric Mackenzie
HB: Elliot Yeo, Will Schofield, Jamie Cripps
C: Andrew Gaff, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
HF: Jack Darling, Jeremy McGovern, Sharrod Wellingham
F: Nic Naitanui, Josh Kennedy, Chris Masten
R: Dean Cox, Scott Selwood, Luke Shuey
I/C: Mark Hutchings, Brad Sheppard, Scott Lycett, Dom Sheed
EMG: Patrick McGinnity, Sam Butler, Jacob Brennan

IN: Will Schofield, Jeremy McGovern, Scott Lycett
OUT: Darren Glass (suspended), Xavier Ellis (calf), Josh Hill (omitted)

Melbourne vs. Sydney
Saturday, April 26th | 7:40pm AEST
MCG

MELBOURNE
B: Alex Georgiou, Lynden Dunn, Dean Terlich
HB: Jeremy Howe, Tom McDonald, Jack Grimes
C: Daniel Cross, Bernie Vince, Jack Watts
HF: Matt Jones, Chris Dawes, Jack Viney
F: Cameron Pedersen, James Frawley, Rohan Bail
R: Mark Jamar, Nathan Jones, Dom Tyson
I/C: Christian Salem, Neville Jetta, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Shannon Byrnes
EMG: Mitchell Clisby, Daniel Nicholson, Jake Spencer

IN: Christian Salem, Mark Jamar, Shannon Byrnes
OUT: Michael Evans (omitted), Jordie McKenzie (omitted), Jake Spencer (omitted)

SYDNEY
B: Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Dane Rampe
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Rhyce Shaw
C: Dan Hannebery, Josh Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh
HF: Ben McGlynn, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Lewis Jetta
F: Luke Parker, Lance Franklin, Adam Goodes
R: Mike Pyke, Kieren Jack, Harry Cunningham
I/C: Craig Bird, Jake Lloyd, Jeremy Laidler, Tom Derickx
EMG: Sam Reid, Brandon Jack, Zak Jones

IN: Adam Goodes
OUT: Brandon Jack (omitted)

Western Bulldogs vs. Adelaide
Sunday, April 27th | 1:10pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Liam Picken, Michael Talia, Easton Wood
HB: Shaun Higgins, Tom Young, Robert Murphy
C: Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen, Jack Macrae
HF: Koby Stevens, Stewart Crameri, Tory Dickson
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
R: Will Minson, Matthew Boyd, Tom Liberatore
I/C: Marcus Bontempelli, Lin Jong, Fletcher Roberts, Jake Stringer, Lachie Hunter, Mitch Honeychurch, Tom Campbell

IN: Fletcher Roberts, Lachie Hunter, Mitch Honeychurch, Tom Campbell, Tory Dickson
OUT: Mitch Wallis (omitted), Tom Williams (omitted)

ADELAIDE
B: Sam Shaw, Daniel Talia, Matthew Jaensch
HB: Brent Reilly, Kyle Hartigan, Luke Brown
C: Brodie Smith, Patrick Dangerfield, David Mackay
HF: Eddie Betts, James Podsiadly, Jared Petrenko
F: Tom Lynch, Josh Jenkins, Matthew Wright
R: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Rory Sloane
I/C: Mitch Grigg, Jarryd Lyons, Rory Laird, Andy Otten, Sam Kerridge, Matt Crouch, Brodie Martin

IN: Mitch Grigg, Jarryd Lyons, Andy Otten, Brodie Martin
OUT: Richard Douglas (suspended)

Richmond vs. Hawthorn
Sunday, April 27th | 3:20pm AEST
MCG

RICHMOND
B: Chris Newman, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB: Nick Vlastuin, Troy Chaplin, Steven Morris
C: Shaun Grigg, Daniel Jackson, Reece Conca
HF: Dustin Martin, Ricky Petterd, Sam Lloyd
F: Matthew Arnot, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Griffiths
R: Shaun Hampson, Brandon Ellis, Trent Cotchin
I/C: Ben Lennon, Shane Edwards, Bachar Houli, Brad Helbig, Nathan Gordon, Jake Batchelor, Matt McDonough

IN: Ben Lennon, Brad Helbig, Jake Batchelor, Matt McDonough
OUT: Matt Thomas (knee)

HAWTHORN
B: Shaun Burgoyne, Josh Gibson, Ben Stratton
HB: Matthew Suckling, Grant Birchall, Luke Hodge
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Paul Puopolo, Jack Gunston, Cyril Rioli
F: David Hale, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust
R: Ben McEvoy, Will Langford, Jordan Lewis
I/C: Kyle Cheney, Taylor Duryea, Ryan Schoenmakers, Mitch Hallahan, Brian Lake, Billy Hartung, Jonathan Simpkin

IN: Ryan Shoenmakers, Brian Lake, Billy Hartung
OUT: –

Port Adelaide vs. Geelong
Sunday, April 27th | 4:10pm ACST
Adelaide Oval

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jarman Impey
HB: Tom Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Matthew Broadbent
C: Matt White, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Aaron Young, Justin Westhoff, Ollie Wines
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
R: Matthew Lobbe, Brad Ebert, Hamish Hartlett
I/C: Jared Polec, Cam O’Shea, Jake Neade, Jasper Pittard, Sam Gray, Dom Cassisi, Benjamin Newton

IN: Jack Hombsch, Jake Neade, Benjamin Newton
OUT: –

GEELONG
B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Cameron Guthrie
HB: James Kelly, Corey Enright, Jackson Sheringham
C: George Horlin-Smith, Joel Selwood, Steve Johnson
HF: Mathew Stokes, Harry Taylor, Jordan Murdoch
F: Travis Varcoe, Tom Hawkins, George Burbury
R: Hamish McIntosh, Jimmy Bartel, Mitch Duncan
I/C: Jackson Thurlow, Jordan Schroder, Taylor Hunt, Josh Walker, Mark Blicavs, Dawson Simpson, Steven Motlop

IN: Jackson Thurlow, Jordan Schroder, Josh Walker, Steven Motlop
OUT: Andrew Mackie (hamstring)

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets