Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 5

See the teams sheets as they come in for round five.

aflteams2013

Brisbane Lions vs. Richmond
Thursday, April 17th | 7:50pm AEST
Gabba

BRISBANE:

B: Justin Clarke, Jordan Lisle, Darcy Gardiner
HB: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Mitch Golby
C: James Aish, Tom Rockliff, Sam Mayes
HF: Dayne Zorko, Luke McGuane, Marco Paparone
F: Lewis Taylor, Jonathan Brown, Jackson Paine
R: Trent West, Jack Redden, Nick Robertson
I/C: Ryan Lester, Rohan Bewick, Brent Moloney, Tom Cutler
EMG: James Polkinghorne, Andrew Raines, Ryan Harwood

IN: Ryan Lester, Darcy Gardiner, Luke McGuane
OUT: Pearce Hanley (Leg), Ryan Harwood (Omitted), Matthew Leuenberger (Knee)

RICHMOND

B: Chris Newman, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB: Bachar Houli, Troy Chaplin, Steven Morris
C: Shaun Grigg, Daniel Jackson, Reece Conca
HF: Dustin Martin, Ricky Petterd, Sam Lloyd
F: Nathan Gordon, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Griffiths
R: Shaun Hampson, Matt Thomas, Trent Cotchin
I/C: Shane Edwards, Matthew Arnot, Brandon Ellis, Nick Vlastuin
EMG: Ben Lennon, Nathan Foley, Matt McDonough

IN: Ricky Petterd
OUT: Ty Vickery (Omitted)

Collingwood vs. North Melbourne
Saturday, April 19th | 1:40pm AEST
MCG

COLLINGWOOD

B: Alan Toovey, Jack Frost, Tom Langdon
HB: Nick Maxwell, Lachlan Keeffe, Alex Fasolo
C: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Heritier Lumumba
HF: Dayne Beams, Jesse White, Luke Ball
F: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Jarrod Witts
R: Brodie Grundy, Dane Swan, Scott Pendlebury
I/C: Clinton Young, Tyson Goldsack, Jarryd Blair, Josh Thomas
EMG: Taylor Adams, Martin Clarke, Sam Dwyer

IN: –
OUT: –

NORTH MELBOURNE

B: Michael Firrito, Nathan Grima, Nick Dal Santo
HB: Shaun Atley, Scott D. Thompson, Levi Greenwood
C: Sam Gibson, Ryan Bastinac, Brad McKenzie
HF: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Ben Cunnington
F: Leigh Adams, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
R: Todd Goldstein, Daniel Wells, Brent Harvey
I/C: Daniel Currie, Luke McDonald, Ben Jacobs, Aaron Mullett
EMG: Joel Tippett, Robin Nahas, Sam Wright

IN: Daniel Currie
OUT: Robin Nahas

Sydney Swans vs. Fremantle
Saturday, April 19th | 4:40pm AEST
SCG

SYDNEY

B: Dane Rampe, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Rhyce Shaw
C: Kieren Jack, Josh Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh
HF: Ben McGlynn, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Lewis Jetta
F: Luke Parker, Lance Franklin, Brandon Jack
R: Mike Pyke, Dan Hannebery, Harry Cunningham
I/C: Craig Bird, Jake Lloyd, Jeremy Laidler, Tom Derickx
EMG: Ryan O’Keefe, Zak Jones, Aliir Aliir

IN: Craig Bird, Jake Lloyd, Brandon Jack
OUT: Tom Mitchell (Ankle), Ryan O’Keefe (Omitted), Gary Rohan (Omitted)

FREMANTLE

B: Zac Dawson, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
HB: Nick Suban, Michael Johnson, Paul Duffield
C: Cameron Sutcliffe, Ryan Crowley, David Mundy
HF: Nat Fyfe, Matthew Pavlich, Matt de Boer
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Zac Clarke, Chris Mayne
R: Aaron Sandilands, Tendai Mzungu, Stephen Hill
I/C: Lachie Neale, Clancee Pearce, Matt Taberner, Danyle Pearce
EMG: Michael Apeness, Hayden Crozier, Tommy Sheridan

IN: Chris Mayne, Nat Fyfe
OUT: Hayden Crozier (Omitted), Josh Simpson (Omitted)

West Coast vs. Port Adelaide
Saturday, April 19th | 5:40pm AWST
Patersons Stadium

WEST COAST

B: Mitchell Brown, Darren Glass, Jamie Bennell
HB: Xavier Ellis, Eric Mackenzie, Jamie Cripps
C: Andrew Gaff, Scott Selwood, Brad Sheppard
HF: Luke Shuey, Josh Kennedy, Josh Hill
F: Chris Masten, Nic Naitanui, Jack Darling
R: Dean Cox, Matt Priddis, Sharrod Wellingham
I/C: Mark Hutchings, Dom Sheed, Elliot Yeo, Matt Rosa
EMG: Will Schofield, Scott Lycett, Callum Sinclair

IN: Darren Glass, Mark Hutchings, Chris Masten, Luke Shuey, Matt Rosa
OUT: Will Schofield (Omitted), Patrick McGinnity (Omitted), Sam Butler (Omitted), Scott Lycett (Omitted), Brant Colledge (Omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE

B: Cam O’Shea, Alipate Carlile, Jarman Impey
HB: Tom Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Matthew Broadbent
C: Matt White, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Aaron Young, Justin Westhoff, Ollie Wines
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
R: Matthew Lobbe, Brad Ebert, Hamish Hartlett
I/C: Jared Polec, Jasper Pittard, Sam Gray, Dom Cassisi
EMG: Sam Colquhoun, Benjamin Newton, Paul Stewart

IN: Chad Wingard
OUT: Jack Hombsch (Hamstring)

Essendon vs. St Kilda
Saturday, April 19th | 7:40pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

ESSENDON

B: Dustin Fletcher, Michael Hurley, Dyson Heppell
HB: Brent Stanton, Cale Hooker, Jackson Merrett
C: Mark Baguley, Jobe Watson, Michael Hibberd
HF: David Zaharakis, Joe Daniher, David Myers
F: Kyle Hardingham, Jake Carlisle, Ben Howlett
R: Patrick Ryder, Paul Chapman, Heath Hocking
I/C: Jason Ashby, Martin Gleeson, Jake Melksham, Leroy Jetta
EMG: Dylan Van Unen, Travis Colyer, Zach Merrett

IN: Patrick Ryder, Paul Chapman, Dustin Fletcher, David Myers
OUT: Dylan Van Unen (Omitted), Brendon Goddard (Groin), Travis Colyer (Omitted), Jason Winderlich (REST)

ST KILDA

B: Josh Bruce, Luke Delaney, Jack Newnes
HB: Jimmy Webster, James Gwilt, Sean Dempster
C: Farren Ray, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
HF: Eli Templeton, Nick Riewoldt, Jack Steven
F: Clinton Jones, Rhys Stanley, Josh Saunders
FOL: Tom Hickey, Luke Dunstan, Tom Curren
I/C: Jack Billings, Jarryn Geary, Sebastian Ross, Adam Schneider
EMG: Tom Simpkin, Terry Milera, Shane Savage

IN: Josh Bruce, Jack Billings, Tom Hickey, Sebastian Ross, Adam Schneider
OUT: David Armitage (Knee), Nathan Wright (Leg), Beau Maister (Omitted), Billy Longer (Omitted), Shane Savage (Omitted)

Adelaide vs. Greater Western Sydney
Sunday, April 20th | 12:40pm ACST
Adelaide Oval

ADELAIDE

B: Kyle Hartigan, Ben Rutten, Matthew Jaensch
HB: Luke Brown, Daniel Talia, Brodie Smith
C: Rory Sloane, Patrick Dangerfield, Jared Petrenko
HF: Sam Kerridge, James Podsiadly, David Mackay
F: Eddie Betts, Josh Jenkins, Matthew Wright
R: Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Scott Thompson
I/C: Brent Reilly, Mitch Grigg, Rory Laird, Sam Shaw, Tom Lynch, Matt Crouch, Brodie Martin (Three to be omitted)

IN: Mitch Grigg, Sam Shaw, Tom Lynch

GWS

B: Curtly Hampton, Sam Frost, Lachie Plowman
HB: Adam Kennedy, Nick Haynes, Zac Williams
C: Tomas Bugg, Adam Treloar, Toby Greene
HF: Joshua Kelly, Jonathon Patton, Devon Smith
F: Jeremy Cameron, Tom Boyd, Tom Scully
R: Jonathan Giles, Stephen Coniglio, Callan Ward
I/C: Josh Hunt, Jed Lamb, Andrew Phillips, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Adam Tomlinson, Jono O’Rourke, Matt Buntine (Three to be omitted)

IN: Devon Smith, Zac Williams, Andrew Phillips, Tom Boyd, Jono O’Rourke, Matt Buntine
OUT: Jacob Townsend (Omitted), Liam Sumner (Omitted), Heath Shaw (Hamstring)

Melbourne vs. Gold Coast Suns
Sunday, April 20th | 3:20pm AEST
MCG

MELBOURNE

B: Alex Georgiou, Tom McDonald, Lynden Dunn
HB: Dean Terlich, James Frawley, Jack Grimes
C: Jack Viney, Dom Tyson, Bernie Vince
HF: Jack Watts, Cameron Pedersen, Jordie McKenzie
F: Jeremy Howe, Chris Dawes, Rohan Bail
FOL: Jake Spencer, Nathan Jones, Daniel Cross
I/C: Matt Jones, Dean Kent, Jack Fitzpatrick, Michael Evans, Neville Jetta, Jimmy Toumpas, Jay Kennedy-Harris (Three to be omitted)

IN: Jack Fitzpatrick, Neville Jetta, Jimmy Toumpas

GOLD COAST

B: Matthew Warnock, Steven May, Greg Broughton
HB: Sean Lemmens, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Aaron Hall, Tom Lynch, Danny Stanley
F: Luke Russell, Sam Day, Brandon Matera
R: Tom Nicholls, Jaeger O’Meara, David Swallow
I/C: Jack Hutchins, Tom Murphy, Kade Kolodjashnij, Michael Rischitelli, Timmy Sumner, Dion Prestia, Jeremy Taylor (Three to be omitted)

IN: Tom Murphy, Timmy Sumner, Jeremy Taylor, Brandon Matera
OUT: Clay Cameron (Shoulder)

Western Bulldogs vs. Carlton
Sunday, April 20th | 4:40pm AEST
Etihad Stadium

WESTERN BULLDGOS

B: Liam Picken, Tom Young, Easton Wood
HB: Shaun Higgins, Tom Williams, Robert Murphy
C: Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen, Jack Macrae
HF: Koby Stevens, Stewart Crameri, Mitch Wallis
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
R: Will Minson, Matthew Boyd, Tom Liberatore
I/C: Marcus Bontempelli, Jason Tutt, Lin Jong, Michael Talia, Jake Stringer, Lachie Hunter, Tom Campbell (Three to be omitted)

IN: Marcus Bontempelli, Michael Talia, Tom Campbell, Luke Dahlhaus
OUT: Dale Morris (Ankle)

CARLTON

B: Andrejs Everitt, Sam Rowe, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Bryce Gibbs, Dale Thomas
C: Ed Curnow, Andrew Carrazzo, Chris Judd
HF: Kade Simpson, Andrew Walker, David Ellard
F: Chris Yarran, Jarrad Waite, Levi Casboult
R: Robert Warnock, Patrick Cripps, Marc Murphy
I/C: Dylan Buckley, Matthew Watson, Kane Lucas, Tom Bell, Heath Scotland, Simon White, Jeff Garlett (Three to be omitted)

IN: Jarrad Waite, Matthew Watson, Chris Judd, Tom Bell, Simon White, Jeff Garlett
OUT: Michael Jamison (Leg), Nick Graham (Omitted), Troy Menzel (Hamstring)

Geelong vs. Hawthorn
Sunday, April 21st | 3:20pm AEST
MCG

GEELONG

B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Cameron Guthrie
HB: Jared Rivers, Harry Taylor, Taylor Hunt
C: James Kelly, Steve Johnson, Mathew Stokes
HF: Mitch Duncan, Mark Blicavs, Jordan Murdoch
F: Travis Varcoe, Tom Hawkins, George Burbury
R: Hamish McIntosh, Jimmy Bartel, Joel Selwood
I/C: Jackson Thurlow, Corey Enright, Jordan Schroder, Jackson Sheringham, Josh Walker, Dawson Simpson, George Horlin-Smith (Three to be omitted)

IN: Jackson Thurlow, Jordan Schroder, Jackson Sheringham, Josh Walker
OUT: Josh Caddy (Foot)

HAWTHORN

B: Kyle Cheney, Josh Gibson, Ben Stratton
HB: Matthew Suckling, Luke Hodge, Grant Birchall
C: Bradley Hill, Sam Mitchell, Isaac Smith
HF: Jonathan Simpkin, Jack Gunston, Cyril Rioli
F: Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, Paul Puopolo
R: David Hale, Jordan Lewis, Shaun Burgoyne
I/C: Taylor Duryea, Ben McEvoy, Mitch Hallahan, Will Langford, Jed Anderson, Jonathon Ceglar, Brian Lake (Three to be omitted)

IN: Ben McEvoy, Mitch Hallahan, Jed Anderson, Ben Stratton, Brian Lake
OUT: Liam Shiels (Shoulder), Matt Spangher (Ankle)

 

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets