Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 21 (Semi Finals)

See the teams ahead of Round 21. Make sure your team is set heading into the lockout so that you can tackle the DT Semi Finals at full strength.

aflteams2013

UPDATE: Thursday 8:32pm

Hawthorn v Collingwood

MCG, Friday 7:50pm AEST

HAWTHORN
B: Stratton, Lake, Guerra
HB: Burgoyne, Gibson, Duryea
C: Smith, Mitchell, Whitecross
HF: Hodge, Franklin, Gunston
F: Breust, Roughead, Rioli
Foll: Hale, Sewell, Lewis
I/C: Birchall, Hill, Savage, Puopolo
Emg: Bailey, Simpkin, Cheney

In: Hodge, Birchall, Franklin
Out: Spangher, Grimley, Simpkin

COLLINGWOOD
B: Brown, Maxwell, Shaw
HB: Macaffer, Keeffe, Goldsack
C: O’Brien, Ball, Thomas
HF: Sidebottom, Lynch, Elliott
F: Beams, Cloke, Reid
Foll: Grundy, Pendlebury, Swan
I/C: Blair, Sinclair, Dwyer, Williams
Emg: Hudson, Kennedy, Seedsman

In: –
Out: –

Richmond v Carlton

MCG, Saturday 1:45pm AEST

RICHMOND
B: Morris, Rance, Astbury
HB: Houli, Chaplin, Petterd
C: Grigg, Cotchin, Jackson
HF: White, Martin, Ellis
F: McGuane, Riewoldt, Vickery
Foll: Maric, Deledio, Foley
I/C: Tuck, Conca, Vlastuin, Grimes
Emg: McDonough, Helbig, McBean

In: Petterd, Grimes
Out: Newman (ankle), Nahas

CARLTON
B: Bootsma, Jamison, Henderson
HB: Tuohy, McInnes, Gibbs
C: Yarran, Robinson, Simpson
HF: Curnow, Walker, Bell
F: McLean, Casboult, Scotland
Foll: Warnock, Betts, Murphy
I/C: Waite, Graham, Menzel, Armfield
Emg: Lucas, Rowe, Cachia

In: Casboult, Robinson, McInnes, Bell, Graham
Out: Judd (knee), Rowe, Garlett (glute), Cachia, Watson (foot)

Port Adelaide v Gold Coast

AAMI Stadium, Saturday 2:10pm AEST

PORT ADELAIDE
B: O’Shea, Carlile, Heath
HB: Broadbent, Trengove, Jonas
C: Ebert, Boak, Cornes
HF: Gray, Westhoff, Monfries
F: Hitchcock, Schulz, Wingard
Foll: Lobbe, Moore, Hartlett
I/C: Blee, Colquhoun, Pittard, Wines
Emg: Logan, Neade, Young

In: Heath, Hitchcock, Jonas
Out: Cassisi (hamstring), Butcher (hip), Mitchell (omitted)

GOLD COAST
B: McKenzie, May, Tape
HB: Broughton, Thompson, Murphy
C: Bennell, Ablett, Harbrow
HF: Prestia, Hall, Boston
F: Sumner, Dixon, Hall
Foll: Gorringe, Stanley, Swallow
I/C: O’Meara, Hutchins, Russell, Allen
Emg: Patrick, Hunt, Rischitelli

In: Hutchins, Allen, Boston, Hall
Out: Bock (leg), Brown (suspension), Day (hamstring), Sexton (shoulder)

Essendon v North Melbourne

Etihad Stadium, Saturday 4:40pm AEST

ESSENDON
B: Hibberd, Pears, Hardingham
HB: Baguley, Hooker, Goddard
C: Hocking, Watson, Dalgleish
HF: Daniher, Crameri, Heppell
F: Kommer, Carlisle, Davey
Foll: Bellchambers , Melksham, Stanton
I/C: Zaharakis, O’Brien, Jetta, Howlett
Emg: Lovett-Murray, Hille, Kavanagh

In: Daniher, Dalgleish, O’Brien, Jetta, Crameri
Out: Ryder (suspension), Gumbleton (soreness), Fletcher (suspension), Myers (rested), Winderlich (hamstring)

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Hansen, Thompson, Mullett
HB: Macmillan, Grima, Atley
C: Bastinac, Wells, Gibson
HF: Adams, Tarrant, Harvey
F: Thomas, Petrie, Black
Foll: Goldstein, Cunnington, Ziebell
I/C: Wright, McKenzie, Jacobs, Delaney
Emg: Greenwood, Garner, Firrito

In: Grima, McKenzie
Out: Garner, Hine

West Coast v Geelong

Patersons Stadium, Saturday 7:40pm AEST

WEST COAST
B: Brown, Glass, McGinnity
HB: Butler, Mackenzie, Smith
C: Gaff, Wellingham, Dalziell
HF: Cripps, Kennedy, Hill
F: Shuey, Lycett, Darling
Foll: Cox, Selwood, Priddis
I/C: Schofield, Sheppard, Masten, Carter
Emg: Hams, Embley, Rosa

In: Shuey, Carter
Out: Wilson (Omitted), LeCras (ribs)

GEELONG
B: Rivers, Lonergan, Enright
HB: Guthrie, Taylor, Bartel
C: Christensen, Selwood, Kelly
HF: Stokes, Blicavs, Johnson
F: Motlop, Podsiadly, Varcoe
FOL: Vardy, Caddy, Duncan
I/C: Corey, Mackie, Murdoch, Walker
EMG: Hunt, Schroder, Stringer

IN: Jordan Murdoch , Mark Blicavs
OUT: Tom Hawkins (Back), Jesse Stringer (Omitted)

Brisbane v GWS

Gabba, Saturday 7:40pm AEST

BRISBANE
B: Maguire, Patfull, Golby
HB: Harwood, Yeo, Adcock
C: Mayes, Black, Rich
HF: Hanley, Staker, Zorko
F: McGrath, Merrett, Green
Foll: Leuenberger, Redden, Rockliff
I/C: Lester, Raines, Bewick, Docherty
Emg: Lisle, O’Brien, Paparone

In: Bewick, McGrath, Golby, Black
Out: Clarke (shoulder), O’Brien (omitted), Moloney (hamstring), Martin (hamstring)

GWS
B: Williams, Gilham, Davis
HB: Bugg, Mohr, Kennedy
C: Shiel, Scully, Whitfield
HF: Ward, Cameron, Hampton
F: Tomlinson, Brogan, Wilson
Foll: Giles, Whiley, Coniglio
I/C: Haynes, Greene, Treloar, Sumner
Emg: Bruce, Darley, Buntine

In: Brogan, Haynes, Gilham, Shiel, Sumner
Out: Smith (hip), Adams (back), Bruce, Downie, Darley

Melbourne v Fremantle

MCG, Sunday 1:10pm AEST

MELBOURNE
B: Dunn, Garland, Terlich
HB: Jones, McDonald, Strauss
C: McKenzie, Trengove, Howe
HF: Viney, Watts, Byrnes
F: Sylvia, Fitzpatrick, Davis
Foll: Spencer, Grimes, Jones
I/C: Kent, Gawn, Tapscott, Blease, Davey, Pedersen, Rodan

In: Gawn, Howe, Blease, Pedersen, Rodan
Out: Clisby (suspended), Nicholson
FREMANTLE
B: Silvagni, Dawson, Duffield
HB: Mzungu, Johnson, Spurr
C: Suban, Crowley, Pearce
HF: Mundy, Mayne, Walters
F: Sandilands, Pavlich, Ballantyne
Foll: Clarke, Fyfe, de Boer
I/C: Neale, Sutcliffe, Crozier, Hill, Taberner, Barlow, Sheridan

In: Crozier, Hill, Taberner
Out: –

Sydney v St Kilda

SCG, Sunday 3:20pm AEST

SYDNEY
B: Rampe, Grundy, Smith
HB: Shaw, Richards, Everitt
C: McVeigh, O’Keefe, Malceski
HF: Hannebery, White, Parker
F: Pyke, Tippett, Bolton
Foll: Mumford, Kennedy, Jack
I/C: McGlynn, Bird, Mitchell, Lamb, Rohan, Jack, Cunningham

In: Lamb, Rohan, Cunningham
Out: –
ST KILDA
B: Newnes, Blake, Dempster
HB: Geary, Roberton, Ray
C: Schneider, Dal Santo, Montagna
HF: Armitage, Riewoldt, Jones
F: Curren, Lee, Milne
Foll: McEvoy, Saunders, Steven
I/C: Webster, Minchington, Hickey, Shenton, Ross, Murdoch, Gilbert

In: Hickey, Shenton, Ross, Gilbert, Milne
Out: Gwilt, Hayes

Western Bulldogs v Adelaide

Patersons Stadium, Sunday 4:40pm AEST

Western Bulldogs
B: Picken, Roughead, Morris
HB: Young, Austin, Murphy
C: Boyd, Liberatore, Cross
HF: Griffen, Grant, Giansiracusa
F: Dahlhaus, Campbell, Stevens
Foll: Minson, Wallis, Cooney
I/C: Addison, Tutt, Wood, Hunter, Macrae, Jones, Dickson

In: Hunter, Boyd, Macrae
Out: –

Adelaide
B: Laird, Rutten, Otten
HB: Brown, Talia, Smith
C: Sloane, Dangerfield, van Berlo
HF: Vince, Lynch, Crouch
F: Petrenko, Johnston, Callinan
Foll: Jacobs, Douglas, Thompson
I/C: Grigg, Mackay, McKernan, Jaensch, Shaw, Kerridge, Wright

In: McKernan, Jaensch, Callinan, Kerridge
Out: Henderson (knee)

UPDATE: Thursday 6:25pm

Hawthorn v Collingwood
MCG, Friday August 16, 7.50pm AEST

HAWTHORN
In: L.Hodge, G.Birchall, L.Franklin
Out: J.Simpkin, M.Spangher, S.Grimley

COLLINGWOOD
In: –
Out: –

Richmond v Carlton
MCG, Saturday August 17, 1.45pm AEST

RICHMOND
In: R.Petterd, D.Grimes
Out: C.Newman (ankle), R.Nahas

CARLTON
In: L.Casboult, M.Robinson, A.McInnes, T.Bell, N.Graham
Out: C.Judd (knee), S.Rowe, J.Garlett (glute), J.Cachia, M.Watson (foot)

Port Adelaide v Gold Coast
AAMI Stadium, Saturday August 17, 1.40pm ACST

PORT ADELAIDE
In: C.Hitchcock, C.Heath, T.Jonas
Out: D.Cassisi (hamstring), K.Mitchell, J.Butcher (hip)

GOLD COAST
In: J.Hutchins, J.Allen, A.Boston, J.Hall
Out: N.Bock (leg), C.Brown (suspension), S.Day (hamstring), A.Sexton (shoulder)

Essendon v North Melbourne
Etihad Stadium, Saturday August 17, 4.40pm AEST

ESSENDON
In: L.Jetta, N.O’Brien, S.Crameri, J.Daniher, L.Dalgleish
Out: J.Winderlich (hamstring), P.Ryder (suspension), S.Gumbleton (soreness), D.Myers (rested), D.Fletcher (suspension)

NORTH MELBOURNE
In: N.Grima, B.McKenzie
Out: T.Hine, T.Garner

West Coast v Geelong
Patersons Stadium, Saturday August 17, 5.40pm AWST

WEST COAST
In: L.Shuey, A.Carter
Out: M.LeCras (ribs), B. Wilson

GEELONG
In: J.Murdoch, M.Blicavs
Out: T.Hawkins (back), J.Stringer

Brisbane Lions v Greater Western Sydney
Gabba, Saturday August 17, 7.40pm AEST

BRISBANE LIONS
In: A.McGrath, R.Bewick, M.Golby, S.Black
Out: B.Moloney (hamstring), J.O’Brien, S.Martin (hamstring), J.Clarke (shoulder)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
In: D.Brogan, S.Gilham, D.Shiel, L.Sumner, N.Haynes
Out: S.Darley, J.Bruce, D.Smith (hip), T.Adams (back), T.Downie

Melbourne v Fremantle
MCG, Sunday August 18, 1.10pm AEST

MELBOURNE
In: D.Rodan, S.Blease, M.Gawn, J.Howe, C.Pedersen
Out: M.Clisby (suspension), D.Nicholson

FREMANTLE
In: S.Hill, H.Crozier, M.Taberner
Out: –

Sydney Swans v St Kilda
SCG, Sunday August 18, 3.20pm AEST

SYDNEY SWANS
In: G.Rohan, J.Lamb, H.Cunningham
Out: –

ST KILDA
In: S.Milne, S.Gilbert, C.Shenton, S.Ross, T.Hickey
Out: J.Gwilt (rested), L.Hayes (soreness)

Western Bulldogs v Adelaide
Etihad Stadium, Sunday August 18, 4.40pm AEST

WESTERN BULLDOGS
In: M.Boyd, L.Hunter, J.Macrae
Out: –

ADELAIDE
In: M.Jaensch, I.Callinan, S.McKernan, S.Kerridge
Out: R.Henderson (knee)

UPDATE: Thursday 6:00pm

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets