Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 14

With a Thursday night game this week, we have the teams for the Eagles v Bombers game in. Joe Daniher has been omitted/rested/whatever from the trip to Subiaco. Blayne Wilson is also out. The remainder of the teams will be updated on Thursday evening.

aflteams2013

Team news as it happens… PLEASE NOTE that when the ball is bounced for the West Coast v Essendon game on Thursday night, the partial lockout will be in effect and ALL TRADES will stand along with your Eagles and Bombers being locked in (ie. in position, captains, emergencies, etc). The REVERSE CHANGES button will disappear so our advice is to undo all trades and just trade on Friday arvo as normal UNLESS your trade involves players in the WC v ESS game.

UPDATE: Friday 7:10am

WEST COAST v ESSENDON, Patersons Stadium, 8.10pm AEST, Thursday 27 June

WEST COAST
B: S.Butler D.Glass M.Brown
HB: As.Smith E.Mackenzie B.Waters
C: M.Rosa M.Priddis B.Dalziell
HF: D.Kerr JJ.Kennedy P.McGinnity
F: M.LeCras D.Cox J.Darling
FOLL: N.Naitanui C.Masten W.Schofield
I/C: A.Gaff M.Hutchings B.Sheppard S.Tunbridge
EMG: A.Hams B.Wilson
IN: As.Smith , M.Hutchings , B.Sheppard , S.Tunbridge, W.Schofield
OUT: L.Shuey, S.Hurn (ankle), S.Selwood (thumb), B.Wilson (omitted), A.Embley (suspension)
NEW: S.Tunbridge

ESSENDON
B: C.Dempsey M.Hurley J.Carlisle
HB: M.Baguley C.Hooker M.Hibberd
C: D.Heppell J.Watson B.Goddard
HF: A.Davey S.Crameri N.Kommer
F: J.Merrett P.Ryder J.Winderlich
FOLL: T.Bellchambers B.Howlett B.Stanton
I/C: T.Pears D.Myers J.Melksham D.Zaharakis
EMG: T.Colyer J.Daniher N.O’Brien
IN: C.Dempsey, T.Bellchambers
OUT: H.Hocking (calf), J.Daniher (omitted)
SYDNEY v CARLTON, SCG, 7.50pm AEST, Friday June 28

Advertisement

SYDNEY
B: Malceski Richards Rampe
HB: Everitt Grundy Smith
C: Hannebery Kennedy McVeigh
HF: Bolton Tippett Mitchell
F: Parker Morton McGlynn
FOLL: Pyke O’Keefe K Jack
I/C: Bird B Jack Lamb White
IN: Everitt, B Jack
OUT: Armstrong, Goodes (knee)

CARLTON
B: Robinson Jamison Henderson
HB: Tuohy Armfield Bootsma
C: Yarran Judd Simpson
HF: Curnow Walker Garlett
F: McLean Waite Kreuzer
FOLL: Casboult Betts Scotland
I/C: Lucas Gibbs Cachia White
IN: White, Yarran
OUT: Murphy (cheek), Rowe
GOLD COAST v ADELAIDE, Metricon Stadium, 1.40pm AEST, Saturday June 29

GOLD COAST
B: McKenzie Day Wilkinson
HB: Swallow Thompson Murphy
C: Shaw Ablett Harbrow
HF: Hunt May A Hall
F: Brown Gorringe Sumner
FOLL: Nicholls Stanley O’Meara
I/C: Prestia Weller Broughton Boston
IN: Broughton, Weller, May, Hunt, Boston
OUT: Rischitelli (elbow), Patrick, Russell (hip), Hutchins, Lynch (knee)
NEW: Andrew Boston, 19, Broadbeach (Qld)

ADELAIDE
B: Laird Rutten Otten
HB: Smith Talia Reilly
C: Jaensch Vince Sloane
HF: van Berlo Jenkins Lynch
F: S Thompson Henderson Porplyzia
FOLL: Jacobs Dangerfield Douglas
I/C: Brown Crouch Wright Riley
IN: Reilly, Riley, Crouch
OUT: Mackay, Callinan, McKernan

PORT ADELAIDE v COLLINGWOOD, AAMI Stadium, 4:10pm ACST Saturday June 29

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Trengove Carlile Jonas
HB: Logan Hombsch O’Shea
C: Cornes Cassisi Monfries
HF: Wingard Westhoff Moore
F: Gray Schulz Neade
FOLL: Lobbe Wines Boak
I/C: Pittard Hartlett Broadbent Brad Ebert
IN: Boak, Trengove
OUT: Thomas, Heath

COLLINGWOOD
B: Brown Maxwell O’Brien
HB: Russell Shaw Williams
C: Sidebottom Macaffer Ball
HF: Elliott Lynch Swan
F: Kennedy Cloke J Thomas
FOLL: Hudson Pendlebury Blair
I/C: Sinclair Martin Seedsman Dwyer
IN: Ball, Hudson, Russell
OUT: Jolly (toe), Reid, (hamstring), Oxley


GEELONG v FREMANTLE, Simonds Stadium, 7:40pm AEST, Saturday June 29

GEELONG
B: Guthrie Taylor Enright
HB: Corey Lonergan T. Hunt
C: Mackie Selwood Duncan
HF: Stokes Podsiadly Blicavs
F: Caddy Hawkins Motlop
FOLL: Simpson Christensen Bartel
I/C: J Hunt Kelly Murdoch Stringer
IN: Caddy
OUT: Johnson

FREMANTLE
B: Dawson McPharlin Spurr
HB: C Pearce Johnson Ibbotson
C: Duffield Crowley Mzungu
HF: Fyfe Mayne Hill
F: Ballantyne Taberner Walters
FOLL: Clarke de Boer Suban
I/C: D Pearce Hannath Crozier Sheridan
IN: Sheridan
OUT: Barlow (jaw)
MELBOURNE v WESTERN BULLDOGS, MCG, 7:40pm AEST, Saturday June 29

MELBOURNE
B: Dunn Garland Terlich
HB: McDonald Frawley Clisby
C: Toumpas Trengove M Jones
HF: Davey Dawes Blease
F: Fitzpatrick Watts Rodan
FOLL: Gawn Sylvia N Jones
I/C: Byrnes Nicholson Kent Howe
IN: Frawley Gawn
OUT: Spencer (suspended), Pederson

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Johannisen Roughead Lower
HB: Smith Talia Morris
C: Macrae Cooney Griffen
HF: Murphy Stringer Hunter
F: Dickson Jones Dahlhaus
FOLL: Minson Boyd Liberatore
I/C: Giansiracusa Hrovat Wallis Cordy
IN: Cordy, Wallis, Dickson
OUT: Markovic, Goodes (wrist), Picken

Hawthorn v Brisbane, Aurora Stadium, 1:10pm AEST, Sunday June 30

HAWTHORN
B: Stratton Lake Duryea
HB: Mitchell Gibson Hodge
C: Smith Burgoyne Hill
HF: Gunston Franklin Ellis
F: Savage Roughead Breust
FOLL: Hale Sewell Lewis
I/C FROM: Shiels Simpkin Ceglar Whitecross Langford Cheney Spangher
IN: Spangher, Whitecross, Cheney, Langford, Ceglar, Smith
OUT: Guerra (back), Birchall (knee), Bailey (knee soreness)
NEW: Jonathon Ceglar, 22, Collingwood; Will Langford, 20, NSW-ACT U18

BRISBANE
B: Yeo Clarke Patfull
HB: Rich Merrett Adcock
C: Golby Moloney Staker
HF: Zorko Brown Hanley
F: McGrath Lisle Rockliff
FOLL: Leuenberger Black Redden
I/C FROM: Docherty Harwood Bewick Polkinghorne Mayes Lester Maguire
IN: Maguire, Polkinghorne, Bewick
OUT: Nil


NORTH MELBOURNE v GWS, Etihad Stadium, 3:20pm AEST, Sunday June 30

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Hansen Thompson Mullett
HB: Hine Grima Macmillan
C: Gibson Bastinac Atley
HF: Wells Petrie Harvey
F: Thomas Black Greenwood
FOLL: Goldstein Swallow Ziebell
I/C FROM: McKenzie Jacobs Firrito Adams Gysberts Tarrant Garner
IN: Tarrant, Gysberts, Ziebell, Jacobs, Garner
OUT: Anthony, Wright
NEW: Taylor Garner, 19, Dandenong U18; Jordan Gysberts, 22, Melbourne

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
B: Hampton Gilham Kennedy
HB: Corr Mohr Ward
C: Whitfield Treloar Reid
HF: Smith Cameron Hoskin-Elliott
F: Adams Tomlinson Sumner
FOLL: Giles Greene Scully
I/C FROM: Bruce Edwards Haynes O’hAilpin Shiel Townsend Williams
IN: Gilham, O’hAilpin, Edwards, Sumner, Haynes
OUT: Coniglio, Plowman
RICHMOND v ST KILDA, MCG, 4:40pm AEST, Sunday June 30

RICHMOND
B: Morris Rance Houli
HB: Newman Chaplin Vlastuin
C: Grigg Cotchin Jackson
HF: A Edwards S Edwards King
F: Vickery Riewoldt Martin
FOLL: Stephenson Deledio Foley
I/C FROM: Ellis White Conca Batchelor Dea McGuane Arnot
IN: McGuane, Stephenson, Batchelor, Arnot, Dea
OUT: Maric (groin), Astbury (hamstring)
NEW: Matthew Arnot, 19, Oakleigh U18

ST KILDA
B: Webster Gwilt Dempster
HB: Geary Roberton Wright
C: Armitage Dal Santo Milera
HF: Dennis-Lane Stanley Jones
F: Koschitzke Riewoldt Steven
FOLL: McEvoy Ray Montagna
I/C FROM: Siposs Ross Ledger Newnes Saad Murdoch Dunell
IN: Siposs Ledger Wright Saad
OUT: Simpkin (suspended)

UPDATE: Thursday 6:25pm

Sydney Swans v Carlton
SCG, Friday June 28, 7.50pm AEST

SYDNEY SWANS
In: A.Everitt, B.Jack
Out: T.Armstrong, A.Goodes (knee)

CARLTON
In: S.White, C.Yarran
Out: M.Murphy (cheekbone), S.Rowe

Gold Coast v Adelaide
Metricon Stadium, Saturday June 29, 1.40pm AEST

GOLD COAST
In: G.Broughton, M.Weller, S.May, K.Hunt, A.Boston
Out: M.Rischitelli (elbow), L.Patrick, L.Russell (hip), J.Hutchins, T.Lynch (knee)

ADELAIDE
In: : B.Reilly, A.Riley, B.Crouch
Out: D.Mackay, I.Callinan, S.McKernan

Port Adelaide v Collingwood
AAMI Stadium, Saturday June 29, 4.40pm AEST

PORT ADELAIDE
In: T.Boak, J.Trengove
Out: M.Thomas, C.Heath

COLLINGWOOD
In: L.Ball, B.Hudson, J.Russell
Out: D.Jolly (toe), B.Reid (hamstring), A.Oxley

Geelong v Fremantle
Simonds Stadium, Saturday June 29, 7.40pm AEST

GEELONG
In: J.Caddy
Out: S.Johnson (suspension)

FREMANTLE
In: T.Sheridan
Out: M.Barlow (jaw)

Melbourne v Western Bulldogs
MCG, Saturday June 29, 7.40pm AEST

MELBOURNE
IIn: J.Frawley, M.Gawn
Out: J.Spencer (suspension), C.Pedersen

WESTERN BULLDOGS
In: A.Cordy, M.Wallis, T.Dickson
Out: L.Markovic, B.Goodes (wrist), L.Picken

Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions
Aurora Stadium, Sunday June 30, 1.10pm AEST

HAWTHORN
In: M.Spangher, B.Whitecross, K.Cheney, W.Langford, J.Ceglar, I.Smith
Out: B.Guerra (back), G.Birchall (knee), M.Bailey (knee soreness)

BRISBANE LIONS
In: M.Maguire, J.Polkinghorne, R.Bewick
Out: –

North Melbourne v Greater Western Sydney
Etihad Stadium, Sunday June 30, 3.20pm AEST

NORTH MELBOURNE
In: R.Tarrant, J.Gysberts, J.Ziebell, B.Jacobs, T.Garner
Out: L.Anthony, S.Wright

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
In: S.Gilham, S.O’hAilpin, S.Edwards, L.Sumner, N.Haynes
Out: S.Coniglio, L.Plowman

Richmond v St Kilda
MCG, Sunday June 30, 4.40pm AEST

RICHMOND
In: L.McGuane, O.Stephenson, J.Batchelor, M.Arnot, M.Dea
Out: I.Maric (groin), D.Astbury (hamstring)

ST KILDA
In: A.Siposs, T.Ledger, N.Wright, A.Saad
Out: T.Simpkin (suspension)

UPDATE: Thursday 4:45pm

UPDATE: Wednesday 8:15pm

Teams as selected…

WEST COAST v ESSENDON, Patersons Stadium, 8.10pm AEST, Friday 27 June

WEST COAST

B: S.Butler D.Glass M.Brown
HB: As.Smith E.Mackenzie B.Waters
C: M.Rosa M.Priddis B.Dalziell
HF: D.Kerr JJ.Kennedy P.McGinnity
F: M.LeCras D.Cox J.Darling
FOLL: N.Naitanui L.Shuey C.Masten
I/C: A.Gaff M.Hutchings B.Sheppard S.Tunbridge
EMG: A.Hams B.Wilson W.Schofield
IN: As.Smith , M.Hutchings , B.Sheppard , S.Tunbridge 
OUT: S.Hurn (ankle), S.Selwood (thumb), B.Wilson (omitted), A.Embley (suspension) 
NEW: S.Tunbridge

ESSENDON

B: C.Dempsey M.Hurley J.Carlisle
HB: M.Baguley C.Hooker M.Hibberd
C: D.Heppell J.Watson B.Goddard
HF: A.Davey S.Crameri N.Kommer
F: J.Merrett P.Ryder J.Winderlich
FOLL: T.Bellchambers B.Howlett B.Stanton
I/C: T.Pears D.Myers J.Melksham D.Zaharakis
EMG: T.Colyer J.Daniher N.O’Brien
IN: C.Dempsey , T.Bellchambers
OUT: H.Hocking (Calf) , J.Daniher (Omitted)

UPDATE: Wednesday 6:25pm

West Coast Eagles:

IN: Simon Tunbridge, Mark Hutchings, Brad Sheppard, Ashley Smith
OUT: Blayne Wilson (Omitted), Andrew Embley (Suspension), Shannon Hurn (Ankle), Scott Selwood (thumb)

Essendon:

IN: Tom Bellchambers, Courtenay Dempsey
OUT: Joe Daniher (Omitted), Heath Hocking (Calf)

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets