Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 12 (MRB #2)

The teams are in for the second of the MBRs… Round 12. Read on and make sure you check them out after they are finalised on Friday arvo.

aflteams2013

Update 7:47pm AEST:

Carlton vs. Hawthorn
Etihad Stadium – 7.50pm – Friday June 15

CARLTON
B: Robinson, Jamison, Henderson
HB: Tuohy, Armfield, Bootsma
C: Carrazzo, Judd, Simpson
HF: Curnow, Walker, Garlett
F: McLean, Waite, Kreuzer
FOL: Casboult, Murphy, Scotland
INT: Gibbs, Lucas, Betts, Cachia

IN: Carrazzo, Bootsma
OUT: Yarran (Omitted), White (Omitted)

HAWTHORN
B: Stratton, Lake, Guerra
HB: Gibson, Birchall, Mitchell
C: Smith, Hodge, Hill
HF: Gunston, Franklin, Burgoyne
F: Puopolo, Roughead, Breust
FOL: Bailey, Sewell, Lewis
INT: Shiels, Duryea, Hale, Simpkin

IN: Gunston, Bailey
OUT: Cheney (Omitted), Grimley (Omitted)

Richmond vs. Adelaide
MCG – 1.40pm – Saturday 15, June

RICHMOND
B: Morris, Rance, Houli
HB: Newman, Chaplin, Vlastuin
C: Grigg, Cotchin, Jackson
HF: A.Edwards, S.Edwards, King
F: Vickery, Riewoldt, Martin
FOL: Maric, Deledio, Foley
INT: White, Ellis, Batchelor, Conca

IN: Ellis, Conca
OUT: Dea (Calf), Longergan (Omitted)

ADELAIDE
B: Laird, Rutten, Otten
HB: Mackay, Talia, Smith
C: van Berlo, Dangerfield, Sloane
HF: Lynch, Jenkins, Vince
F: Porplyzia, McKernan, Callinan
FOL: Jacobs, Thompson, Douglas
INT: Jaensch, Brown, Henderson, Wright

IN: Mackay, Jaensch, Brown, Wright
OUT: Reilly (Omitted), Crouch (Omitted), Kerridge (Omitted), Petrenko (Shoulder)

Fremantle vs. Brisbane Lions
Patersons Stadium – 2.40PM – June 15, 2013

FREMANTLE
B: Dawson, McPharlin, Spurr
HB: Duffield, Johnson, Suban
C: C.Pearce, Crowley, Barlow
HF: Fyfe, Mayne, Crozier
F: Ballantyne, Hannath, Silvagni
FOL: Clarke, Mundy, Hill
INT: Ibbotson, Mzungu, de Boer, D.Pearce

IN: Silvagni
OUT: Sutcliffe (Omitted)

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Harwood, Clarke, Yeo
HB: Adcock, Patfull, Lester
C: Mayes, Redden, Hanley
HF: Bewick, Lisle, Zorko
F: McGrath, Leuenberger, Staker
FOL: McKeever, Black, Rockliff
INT: Raines, Golby, Docherty, Rich

IN: Lisle, Golby, Mayes, Rockliff, Leuenberger, Rich, McKeever
OUT: Polkinghorne, Karnezis, Michael, Longer, Crisp, Paprone (Omitted), Moloney (Back)

Essendon vs. Gold Coast
Etihad Stadium – 7.40pm – Saturday, June 15

ESSENDON
B: Pears, Carlisle, Baguley
HB: Goddard, Hooker, Hibberd
C: Stanton, Watson, Heppell
HF: Winderlich, Hurley, Crameri
F: Kommer, Daniher, Davey
FOL: Ryder, Hocking, Zaharakis
INT: Merrett, Melksham, Howlett, Myers

IN: Merrett, Pears
OUT: Hams (Omitted), Fletcher (Groin)

GOLD COAST
B: McKenzie, Day, Wilkinson
HB: Swallow, Thompson, Murphy
C: Shaw, Ablett, Harbrow
HF: Patrick, Lynch, Hall
F: Brown, Gorringe, Sumner
FOL: Nicholls, Stanley, Prestia
INT: Hutchins, Rischitelli, Russell, O’Meara

IN: Gorringe
OUT: Dixon (Ankle)

GWS Giants vs. Port Adelaide
Skoda Stadium – 1.10pm – Sunday June 16

GWS GIANTS
B: Plowman, Bruce, Kennedy
HB: Hampton, Mohr, Reid
C: Whitfield, Treloar, Scully
HF: Townsend, Cameron, Coniglio
F: Palmer, Tomlinson, Smith
FOL: Giles, Ward, Greene
INT: Williams, Adams, Gilham, Shiel, Corr, Hoskin-Elliot, Ugle

IN: Williams, Greene, Hoskin-Elliot

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Carlile, Hombsch, O’Shea
HB: Broadben, Jonas, Logan
C: Wingard, Boak, Cornes
HF: Neade, Butcher, Monfries
F: Hitchcock, Schulz, Westoff
FOL: Lobbe, Wines, Hartlett
INT: Blee, Moore, Ebert, Thomas, Gray, Mitchell, Stewart

IN: Blee, Moore, Thomas, Lobbe, Stewart
OUT: Redden (Shoulder), Heath (Omitted)

Collingwood vs. Western Bulldogs
Etihad Stadium – 4.40pm – Sunday, June 16

COLLINGWOOD
B: Brown, Reid, O’Brien
HB: Shaw, Maxwell, Williams
C: Sidebottom, Macaffer, Ball
HF: Elliot, Lynch, Swan
F: Kennedy, Cloke, J.Thomas
FOL: Jolly, Pendlebury, Blair
INT: Martin, Broomhead, Sinclair, Didak, Seedsman, Dwyer, Oxley

IN: Elliot, Broomhead, Dwyer

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Goodes, Roughead, Talia
HB: Johannisen, Morris, Addison
C: Cooney, Boyd, Macrae
HF: Murphy, Jones, Griffen
F: Giansiracusa, Stringer, Dahlhaus
FOL: Minson, Liberatore, Lower
INT: Markovic, Picken, Wallis, Stevens, Smith Hrovat, Campbell

IN: Markovic, Boyd, Campbell, Cooney
OUT: Williams

Update 6:26pm AEST:

CARLTON
In: A.Carrazzo, J.Bootsma
Out: S.White, C.Yarran

HAWTHORN
In: M.Bailey, J.Gunston
Out: K.Cheney, S.Grimley

RICHMOND
In: R.Conca, B.Ellis
Out: S.Lonergan, M.Dea (calf)

ADELAIDE
In: D.Mackay, M.Jaensch, M.Wright, L.Brown
Out: B.Reilly, J.Petrenko (shoulder), S.Kerridge, B.Crouch

FREMANTLE
In: A.Silvagni
Out: C.Sutcliffe

BRISBANE LIONS
In: M.Leuenberger, T.Rockliff, J.Lisle, D.Rich, M.Golby, N.McKeever, S.Mayes
Out: B.Moloney (back), J.Polkinghorne, P.Karnezis, B.Longer, J.Crisp, S.Michael, M.Paparone

ESSENDON
In: T.Pears, J.Merrett
Out: W.Hams, D.Fletcher (groin)

GOLD COAST
In: D.Gorringe
Out: C.Dixon (ankle)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
In: W.Hoskin-Elliott, Z.Williams, T.Greene

PORT ADELAIDE
In: M.Thomas, M.Lobbe, P.Stewart, A.Moore, N.Blee
Out: C.Heath, J.Redden (shoulder)

COLLINGWOOD
In: S.Dwyer, T.Broomhead, J.Elliott

WESTERN BULLDOGS
In: M.Boyd, A.Cooney, L.Markovic, T.Campbell
Out: T.Williams (shoulder)

Update 6:22pm AEST:

Update 6:10pm AEST:

Update 6:05pm AEST:

Update 5:00pm AEST:

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets