Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 8

Check out the full teams for Round 8. Who is in, who is out… see them all here and where they’re named to play. Be sure to catch the replay of DT TALK Live from tonight as we discuss the teams and all of the DT issues for the week.

aflteams2013

 

WEST COAST EAGLES v NORTH MELBOURNE
Friday May 17, 6:40pm, Patersons Stadium

West Coast
B: Brennan, Glass, Schofield
HB: Hurn, Mackenzie, Waters
C: Rosa, S Selwood, Gaff
HF: LeCras, Darling, Masten
F: Hill, Kennedy, Kerr
Foll: Naitanui, Priddis, Shuey
I/C: Sheppard, Wellingham, Cox, A Selwood
Emg: Brown, Dalziell, Hutchings

In: Kerr, A. Selwood, Waters, Masten
Out: Brown, Dalziell, Smith, Hutchings

North Melbourne
B: S.McMahon 42 S.Thompson 16 J.Macmillan 34
HB: D.Wells 8 N.Grima 17 M.Firrito 11
C: S.Gibson 43 S.Atley 18 R.Bastinac 3
HF: B.Cunnington 10 D.Petrie 20 B.Harvey 29
F: L.Thomas 12 M.Daw 38 L.Adams 13
Foll: T.Goldstein 22 A.Swallow 9 J.Ziebell 7
Int: L.Hansen 6 S.Wright 19 A.Black 35 A.Mullett 41
Emerg: K.Harper 23 T.Hine 26 W.Sierakowski 28

In: Grima
Out: Sierakowski

ESSENDON v BRISBANE LIONS
Saturday May 18, 1:45pm, Etihad Stadium

Essendon
B: Jake Carlisle, Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker
HB: Elliott Kavanagh, Michael Hurley, Michael Hibberd
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Dyson Heppell
HF: David Zaharakis, Patrick Ryder, Brendon Goddard
F: David Myers, Stewart Crameri, Jason Winderlich
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Heath Hocking, Ben Howlett
Int: Nick Kommer, Jackson Merrett, Jake Melksham, Mark Baguley
Emerg: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Will Hams, Tayte Pears

In: Stanton, Ryder, Kavanagh, Merrett
Out: Lovett-Murray, Davey, Gumbleton, Hardingham

Brisbane
B: Mitch Golby, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB:Joel Patfull, Justin Clarke, Elliot Yeo
C: Jed Adcock, Brent Moloney, Pearce Hanley
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Ryan Lester
F: Jack Redden, Jordan Lisle, James Polkinghorne
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Tom Rockliff, Simon Black
Int: Andrew Raines, Rohan Bewick, Brent Staker, Sam Mayes
Emerg: Patrick Karnezis, Josh Green, Sam Docherty

In: Staker
Out: Green

HAWTHORN v GWS GIANTS
Saturday May 18, 2:10pm, Aurora Stadium

Hawthorn
B: Duryea Lake Hodge
HB: Burgoyne Stratton Birchall
C: Smith Mitchell Hill
HF: Osborne Franklin Shiels
F: Hale Roughead Breust
Rucks: Bailey Sewell Lewis
IC: Spangher, Simpkin, Gunston, Puopolo
EM: Cheney, Guerra, Grimley

In: Spangher
Out: Gibson

GWS Giants
B: Stephen Gilham, Joshua Bruce, Aidan Corr
HB: Adam Kennedy, Tim Mohr, Toby Greene
C: Lachie Whitfield, Callan Ward, Mark Whiley
HF: Tomas Bugg, Adam Tomlinson, Rhys Palmer
F: Taylor Adams, Jeremy Cameron, Devon Smith
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Tom Scully, Stephen Coniglio
Int: Dean Brogan, Anthony Miles, Tim Golds, Dylan Shiel
Emerg: Curtly Hampton, Kurt Aylett, Samuel Frost

In: Miles, Bugg, Golds, Whiley
Out: Reid, Treloar, Townsend, Williams

GOLD COAST SUNS v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Saturday May 18, 4:40pm, Metricon Stadium

Gold Coast
B: T. McKenzie, S. Day, D. Stanley
HB: D. Swallow, R. Thompson, G. Broughton
C: M. Shaw, G. Ablett, J. Harbrow
HF: H. Bennell, T. Lynch, J. Lonergan
F: B. Matera, S. May, A. Hall
R: Z. Smith, J. O’Meara, D. Prestia
INT: J. Hutchins, C. Brown, J. Brennan, L. Russell
Emergencies: T. Nicholls, C. Cameron and T. Sumner

In: Russell
Out: Murphy

Western Bulldogs
B: Jason Johannisen, Jordan Roughead, Dale Morris
HB: Adam Cooney, Tom Young, Brett Goodes
C: Clay Smith, Matthew Boyd, Ryan Griffen
HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Daniel Cross
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Jake Stringer, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Will Minson, Liam Picken, Tom Liberatore
Int: Lukas Markovic, Koby Stevens, Jack Macrae, Nick Lower
Emerg: Mitch Wallis, Tom Williams, Tom Campbell

In: Goodes, Stevens, Stringer, Macrae
Out: Addison, Austin, Tutt, Wallis

COLLINGWOOD v GEELONG CATS
Saturday May 18, 7:40pm, MCG

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Ben Reid, Harry O’Brien
HB: Jordan Russell, Nick Maxwell, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Brent Macaffer
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Sam Dwyer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int: Andrew Krakouer, Jarrod Witts, Josh Thomas, Paul Seedsman
Emg: Alan Didak, Ben Sinclair, Caolan Mooney

In: Ball, Russell, Witts, Williams
Out: D. Thomas, Shaw, Clarke, Mooney;

Geelong
B: Mackie, Lonergan, Enright
HB: Guthrie, Taylor, Corey
C: Duncan, Bartel, Motlop
HF: Stokes, Johnson, Smedts
F: Christensen, Hawkins, Podsiadly
R: West, Selwood, Horlin-Smith
IC: J Hunt, Schroder, Thurlow, Blicavs
E: Caddy, Kersten, Burbury

In: Corey, J. Hunt
Out: Kelly, T. Hunt

SYDNEY SWANS v FREMANTLE
Saturday May 18, 7:40pm, SCG

Sydney
B N.Malceski, T.Richards, N.Smith
HB M.Mattner, H.Grundy, D.Rampe
C L.Jetta, R.O’Keefe, D.Hannebery
HF J.McVeigh, S.Reid, J.Bolton
F T.Walsh, A.Goodes, B.McGlynn
Foll M.Pyke, J.Kennedy, K.Jack
I/C M.Morton, S.Mumford, C.Bird, L.Parker
Emg T.Armstrong, A.Everitt, J.White

In: Morton, Mumford, Walsh
Out: White, Armstrong, Lamb

Fremantle
B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Luke McPharlin, Alex Silvagni
C: Danyle Pearce, Ryan Crowley, Paul Duffield
HF: Michael Barlow, Chris Mayne, Nathan Fyfe
F: Matt de Boer, Zac Clarke, Michael Walters
FOLL: Jack Hannath, Clancee Pearce, David Mundy
I/c: Cameron Sutcliffe, Hayden Ballantyne, Hayden Crozier, Nick Suban
EMG: Tom Sheridan, Tanner Smith, Tendai Mzungu

In: Clarke, Fyfe
Out: Griffin, Mzungu

CARLTON v PORT ADELAIDE
Sunday May 19, 1:10pm, Etihad Stadium

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Simon White
C: Kane Lucas, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Robert Warnock, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland
Int: Josh Bootsma, Troy Menzel, Tom Bell, Shaun Hampson, Sam Rowe, Aaron Joseph, Jaryd Cachia

In: Waite, Rowe, Joseph, Menzel, Bell, Bootsma
Out: Betts, Ellard, Yarran

Port Adelaide
FB: Lewis Stevenson, Alipate Carlile, Cameron O’Shea
HB: Dom Cassisi, Tom Jonas, Andrew Moore
C: Kane Cornes, Travis Boak, Brad Ebert
HF: Matthew Broadbent, Justin Westhoff, Angus Monfries
FF: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
Foll: Jarrad Redden, Hamish Hartlett, Oliver Wines
Int from: Sam Colquhoun, Jake Neade, Cameron Hitchcock, Matthew Lobbe, Kane Mitchell, Paul Stewart, Tom Logan

In: Cassisi, Logan, Lobbe, Stewart, Hitchcock
Out: Stewart, Heath

RICHMOND v MELBOURNE
Sunday May 19, 3:20pm, MCG

Richmond
B: Morris, Rance, Chaplin
HB: Newman, Ellis, Houli
C: Grigg, Cotchin, Jackson
HF: Deledio, S. Edwards, King
F: McGuane, Riewoldt, Martin
R: Stephenson, Foley, Vlastuin
IC from: Nahas, Batchelor, Arnot, Dea, A. Edwards, Vickery, White

In: A. Edwards, White, Cotchin, Vickery, Arnot, Dea
Out: Tuck, Knights, Maric

Melbourne
B: Neville Jetta, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
HB: Daniel Nicholson, James Sellar, Colin Garland
C: Jack Trengove, Jordie McKenzie, Michael Evans
HF: Luke Tapscott, Lynden Dunn, Jeremy Howe
F: Max Gawn, Chris Dawes, Jimmy Toumpas
FOLL: Mark Jamar, Matt Jones, Nathan Jones
I/C (from): James Strauss, James Magner, Dean Kent, Aaron Davey, Troy Davis, Jake Spencer, Rohan Bail

In: Jamar, Magner, Trengove, Jetta, Davis, Toumpas
Out: Byrnes, Sylvia, Viney

ADELAIDE CROWS v ST KILDA
Sunday May 19, 4:10pm, AAMI Stadium

Adelaide
B: Andy Otten, Ben Rutten, Luke Brown
HB: David Mackay, Daniel Talia, Brent Reilly
C: Brodie Smith, Scott Thompson, Nathan van Berlo
HF: Patrick Dangerfield, Shaun McKernan, Brodie Smith
F: Sam Kerridge, Josh Jenkins, Tom Lynch
RUCKS: Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Rory Sloane
INTERCHANGE FROM: Ian Callinan, Ricky Henderson, Matthew Jaensch, Rory Laird, Jarryd Lyons, Jason Porplyzia, Matthew Wright

In: Jaensch, Callinan, Henderson
Out: Nil

St Kilda
B: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
HB: Sean Dempster, Dylan Roberton, Jack Newnes
C: Farren Ray, Nick Dal Santo, Arryn Siposs
HF: Terry Milera, Rhys Stanley, Leigh Montagna
F: Tom Hickey, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
Foll: Ben McEvoy, David Armitage, Jack Steven
Int From: Clint Jones, Seb Ross, Ahmed Saad, Sam Dunell, Jason Blake, Jimmy Webster, Beau Maister

In: Blake, Maister, Jones, Dunell.
Out: Wright

Watch Part A & Part B | Subscribe on YouTube

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets