Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 12

SUNDAY TEAMS UPDATED The teams are in for Round 12! Some changes that will change the make up of your teams with Morris (shoulder), Sexton (omitted), Whitecross (hip), Giles (calf) and a few others there to shake it up a bit for the second of the multi-bye rounds. Argh! Men down… welcome to donut-ville, population, all of us!

West Coast Eagles v Carlton

PS – Thu Jun 14, 5:40pm

West Coast Eagles

B: Will Schofield, Darren Glass, Sam Butler
HB: Shannon Hurn, Eric Mackenzie, Adam Selwood
C: Andrew Gaff, Matthew Priddis, Matthew Rosa
HF: Josh Hill, Quinten Lynch, Chris Masten
F: Nic Naitanui, Jack Darling, Daniel Kerr
Foll: Dean Cox, Scott Selwood, Luke Shuey
I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Brad Sheppard, Ashton Hams, Jacob Brennan

Emg: Mitch Brown, Thomas Swift, Koby Stevens

In: Sam Butler, Luke Shuey
Out: Beau Waters (Suspension), Thomas Swift

Carlton

B: Zach Tuohy, Michael Jamison, Matthew Watson
HB: Bryce Gibbs, Lachlan Henderson, Nick Duigan
C: Heath Scotland, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Jeffrey Garlett, Matthew Kreuzer, Andrew Walker
F: Christopher Yarran, Shaun Hampson, Eddie Betts
Foll: Robert Warnock, Mitch Robinson, David Ellard
I/C: Andrew Carrazzo, Dennis Armfield, Brock McLean, Andrew Collins

Emg: Aaron Joseph, Kane Lucas, Joshua Bootsma

In: Andrew Carrazzo, Heath Scotland
Out: Aaron Joseph, Joshua Bootsma

Adelaide v St Kilda

AS – Fri Jun 15, 8:10pm

Adelaide

B: Brent Reilly, Ben Rutten, Sam Shaw
HB: Matthew Jaensch, Daniel Talia, Michael Doughty
C: Nathan van Berlo, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Jared Petrenko, Taylor Walker, Matthew Wright
F: Josh Jenkins, Kurt Tippett, Jason Porplyzia
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Rory Sloane, Patrick Dangerfield
I/C: Richard Douglas, Chris Knights, Brodie Martin, Ian Callinan

Emg: Brad Symes, Ricky Henderson, Brodie Smith

In: Chris Knights, David Mackay, Brodie Martin
Out: Graham Johncock (Back), Bernie Vince (Suspension), Brodie Smith

Milestones: Richard Douglas – 100 games

St Kilda

B: Jason Gram, Jason Blake, James Gwilt
HB: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, Sam Gilbert
C: David Armitage, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Brendon Goddard
F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Ahmed Saad
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Leigh Montagna, Clinton Jones
I/C: Raphael Clarke, Adam Schneider, Arryn Siposs, Terry Milera

Emg: Jarryn Geary, Tom Simpkin, Jack Newnes

In: Sam Fisher, Ben McEvoy
Out: Tom Simpkin, Jack Newnes

GWS Giants v Richmond

SK – Sat Jun 16, 2:10pm

GWS Giants

B: Luke Power, Phil Davis, Sam Darley
HB: Tomas Bugg, Tim Mohr, Toby Greene
C: Tom Scully, James McDonald, Adam Treloar
HF: Chad Cornes, Jeremy Cameron, Rhys Palmer
F: Devon Smith, Jonathon Patton, Nick Haynes
Foll: Dean Brogan, Callan Ward, Dylan Shiel
I/C: Shaun Edwards, Andrew Phillips, Sam Schulz, Taylor Adams

Emg: Gerald Ugle, Mark Whiley, Nathan Wilson

In: Shaun Edwards, Sam Schulz, Rhys Palmer, Jonathon Patton, Dean Brogan
Out: Jonathan Giles (Calf), Jacob Townsend (Jaw), Stephen Coniglio (Hand), Sam Reid (Shoulder), Dom Tyson (Shin)

New: Sam Schulz (Murray Bushrangers U18), Jonathon Patton (Eastern Ranges U18)

Richmond

B: Jake Batchelor, Alex Rance, Chris Newman
HB: Bachar Houli, Ben Griffiths, Matt Dea
C: Shaun Grigg, Dustin Martin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Brett Deledio, Brad Miller, Shane Edwards
F: Reece Conca, Jack Riewoldt, Robin Nahas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Trent Cotchin, Shane Tuck
I/C: Daniel Connors, Jake King, Brandon Ellis, Brett O’Hanlon

Emg: Angus Graham, Luke McGuane, Matthew White

In: Daniel Connors, Jake King, Brad Miller
Out: Tyrone Vickery (Leg), Steven Morris (Shoulder), Addam Maric

Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne

MS – Sat Jun 16, 7:40pm

Gold Coast Suns

B: Seb Tape, Matthew Warnock, Taylor Hine
HB: Sam Iles, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C: Michael Rischitelli, Karmichael Hunt, Joel Wilkinson
HF: Harley Bennell, Jared Brennan, Liam Patrick
F: Daniel Stanley, Sam Day, Luke Russell
Foll: Tom Hickey, Josh Caddy, Gary Ablett
I/C: Zac Smith, Campbell Brown, Brandon Matera, Kyal Horsley

Emg: Matt Shaw, Steven May, Alex Sexton

In: Zac Smith, Taylor Hine, Joel Wilkinson, Liam Patrick, Kyal Horsley
Out: Josh Toy, Matt Shaw, Alex Sexton, Aaron Hall, Andrew McQualter

Milestones: Jared Brennan – 150 games

North Melbourne

B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Shaun Atley, Nathan Grima, Jamie Macmillan
C: Ryan Bastinac, Daniel Wells, Levi Greenwood
HF: Brent Harvey, Robert Tarrant, Leigh Adams
F: Aaron Black, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
I/C: Samuel Wright, Ben Cunnington, Kieran Harper, Sam Gibson

Emg: Matt Campbell, Cruize Garlett, Liam Anthony

In: Scott McMahon, Lindsay Thomas, Robert Tarrant, Sam Gibson
Out: Aaron Edwards, Cruize Garlett, Luke Delaney, Cameron Delaney

New: Sam Gibson (Box Hill Hawks)

Milestones: Lindsay Thomas – 100 games

Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions

MCG – Sun Jun 17, 1:10pm

Hawthorn

B: Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Shaun Burgoyne
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Benjamin Stratton
C: Bradley Hill, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Isaac Smith, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Jack Gunston
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Liam Shiels
I/C: Shane Savage, Thomas Murphy, Matt Suckling, Paul Puopolo

Emg: Kyle Cheney, Cameron Bruce, Derick Wanganeen

In: Thomas Murphy
Out: Brendan Whitecross (Hip)

Brisbane Lions

B: Mitchell Golby, Matt Maguire, Niall McKeever
HB: Josh Drummond, Joel Patfull, Jed Adcock
C: Tom Rockliff, Ryan Lester, Pearce Hanley
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Jared Polec
F: James Polkinghorne, Daniel Merrett, Aaron Cornelius
Foll: Ben Hudson, Andrew Raines, Daniel Rich
I/C: Jack Redden, Ryan Harwood, Joshua Green, Rohan Bewick

Emg: Cheynee Stiller, Patrick Karnezis, Elliot Yeo

In: Ryan Harwood
Out: Ashley McGrath (Knee)

Milestones: Cheynee Stiller – 100 games, Ben Hudson – 150 games

Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide

ES – Sun Jun 17, 4:40pm

Western Bulldogs

B: Easton Wood, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Robert Murphy, Mark Austin, Dylan Addison
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Mitchell Wallis
HF: Adam Cooney, Liam Jones, Tory Dickson
F: Daniel Giansiracusa, Ayce Cordy, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: William Minson, Ryan Griffen, Liam Picken
I/C: Shaun Higgins, Jordan Roughead, Christian Howard, Thomas Liberatore

Emg: Patrick Veszpremi, Clay Smith, Fletcher Roberts

In: Liam Jones, Christian Howard
Out: Patrick Veszpremi, Daniel Pearce (Hip)

Port Adelaide

B: Andrew Moore, Jackson Trengove, Jacob Surjan
HB: Danyle Pearce, Troy Chaplin, Hamish Hartlett
C: Darren Pfeiffer, Domenic Cassisi, Kane Cornes
HF: John McCarthy, Justin Westhoff, Matthew Broadbent
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Brett Ebert
Foll: Brent Renouf, Bradley Ebert, Matt Thomas
I/C: Paul Stewart, Jarrad Redden, Tom Logan, Ben Jacobs

Emg: Alipate Carlile, Matthew Lobbe, Cameron Hitchcock

In: Matt Thomas, Tom Logan
Out: Alipate Carlile, Cameron Hitchcock

 

OUR FOOTYTIPS

ROY CALVIN WARNIE
Carlton West Coast West Coast
Adelaide Adelaide Adelaide
Richmond Richmond Richmond
North Melbourne Gold Coast North Melbourne
Hawthorn Hawthron Hawthorn
Western Bulldogs Port Adelaide Western Bulldogs

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets