Connect with us

JLT Series

NAB Cup Squads: Round 4

It’s the final round of the NAB Cup and most clubs will be looking to play fairly settled teams. Just note that 3 subs are able to be activated at half time in the NAB Cup Grand Final (and most likely other games) so checking Time on Ground numbers is very important. We’ve highlighted important DT rookies and cheapies to watch this weekend who are vying for Round 1 selection.

 NAB Cup Grand Final

Adelaide v West Coast

Saturday, March 17, AAMI Stadium, 7.10pm ACST

ADELAIDE
B:
G. Johncock, D. Talia, A. Otten
HB: M. Doughty, S. Shaw, B. Smith
C: B. Reilly,  S. Thompson,  D. Mackay
HF: B. Vince, K. Tippett, J. Petrenko
F: J. Porplyzia, T. Walker, M. Wright
Foll: S. Jacobs, P. Dangerfield, N. van Berlo
Int: R. Sloane, S. McKernan, I. Callinan, R. Henderson
Emerg: M. Jaensch, T. Lynch, S. Kerridge

WEST COAST
B:
S. Butler, D. Glass, S. Hurn
HB: B. Waters, W. Schofield, A. Selwood
C: M. Rosa, M. Priddis, A Embley
HF: C. Masten, J. Darling, M. Nicoski
F: J. Hill, D. Cox, A. Hams
Foll: N. Naitanui, S. Selwood, D. Kerr
Int: E. Mackenzie, A. Gaff, P. McGinnity, S. Lycett
Emerg: K. Stevens, L. Shuey, G. Weedon

OTHER GAMES

Collingwood v St Kilda

Friday, March 16, Visy Park, 4pm AEDT

COLLINGWOOD
1. Alex Fasolo, 5. Nick Maxwell, 6. Tyson Goldsack, 8. Heritier O’Brien, 9. Martin Clarke, 10. Scott Pendlebury, 11. Jarryd Blair, 12. Luke Ball, 13. Dale Thomas, 14. Luke Rounds, 18. Darren Jolly, 20. Ben Reid, 22. Steele Sidebottom, 23. Lachlan Keeffe, 25. Tom Young, 28. Ben Sinclair, 29. Jonathan Ceglar, 32. Chris Dawes, 33. Jackson Paine, 34. Alan Toovey, 35. Jamie Elliott, 36. Dane Swan, 38. Peter Yagmoor, 39. Heath Shaw, 40. Paul Seedsman

ST KILDA
2. Arryn Siposs, 3. Jack Steven, 4. Clint Jones, 5. Ben McEvoy, 7. Lenny Hayes, 11. Leigh Montagna, 12. Nick Riewoldt, 13. Adam Schneider, 14. Jarryn Geary, 15. Tom Ledger, 18. Brendon Goddard, 19. Sam Gilbert, 20. David Armitage, 21. Ahmed Saad, 23. Justin Koschitzke, 24. Sean Dempster, 25. Sam Fisher, 26. Nick Dal Santo, 27. Jason Blake, 28. Rhys Stanley, 30. Brett Peake, 31. Tom Simpkin 32. Terry Milera, 35. Jamie Cripps, 44. Stephen Milne

Port Adelaide v Melbourne

Friday, March 16, AAMI Stadium, 7.10pm ACST

PORT ADELAIDE
1. Domenic Cassisi, 3. Steven Salopek, 4. Brent Renouf, 5. Matthew Broadbent, 6. Danyle Pearce, 7. Brad Ebert, 9. Jacob Surjan, 10. Travis Boak, 12. Jackson Trengove, 13. Cameron O’Shea, 14. Paul Stewart, 15. David Rodan, 16. Ben Jacobs, 17. Robbie Gray, 18. Kane Cornes, 20. Chad Wingard, 21. Matthew Thomas, 27. Alipate Carlile, 28. Jay Schulz, 30. Troy Chaplin, 31. Darren Pfeiffer, 32. John Butcher, 34. Jarrad Redden, 35. John McCarthy, 39. Justin Westhoff, 40. Aaron Young, 42. Thomas Jonas, 43. Daniel Stewart, 44. Tom Logan

MELBOURNE
2. Nathan Jones, 3. Clint Bartram, 6. Matthew Bate, 7. Jamie Bennell, 8. James Frawley, 9. Jack Trengove, 11. Mitch Clark, 12. Colin Sylvia, 13. Jordie McKenzie, 14. Lynden Dunn, 15. Ricky Petterd, 17. Sam Blease, 18. Brad Green, 20. Colin Garland, 22. Brent Moloney, 25. Tom McDonald, 27. Jared Rivers, 28. Joel MacDonald, 30. James Sellar, 34. Stefan Martin, 36. Aaron Davey, 38. Jeremy Howe, 40. Mark Jamar, 46. Josh Tynan, 47. Tom Couch

Fremantle v Hawthorn

Friday, March 16,
Patersons Stadium, 6pm AWST

FREMANTLE
1. Hayden Ballantyne, 3. Zac Dawson, 4. Jayden Pitt, 5. Garrick Ibbotson, 6. Greg Broughton, 7. Nathan Fyfe, 9. Adam McPhee, 10. Nick Lower 13. Tendai Mzungu, 14. Antoni Grover, 15. Ryan Crowley, 18. Luke McPharlin, 22. Jack Anthony, 23. Chris Mayne, 25. Josh Mellington, 26. Kepler Bradley, 29. Matthew Pavlich, 30. Zachary Clarke, 32. Stephen Hill, 34. Lee Spurr, 37. Michael Johnson, 40. Matt De Boer, 41. Paul Duffield, 46. Clancee Pearce, 47. Jay van Berlo

HAWTHORN

2. Jarryd Roughead, 3. Jordan Lewis, 4. Matthew Suckling, 5. Sam Mitchell, 6. Josh Gibson, 9. Shaun Burgoyne, 10. Chance Bateman, 12. Brad Sewell, 14. Grant Birchall, 15. Luke Hodge, 16. Isaac Smith, 18. Brent Guerra, 19. Jack Gunston, 20. David Hale, 21. Shane Savage, 22. Luke Breust, 23. Lance Franklin, 24. Ben Stratton, 25. Ryan Schoenmakers, 28. Paul Puopolo, 29. Tom Murphy, 31. Jarrad Boumann, 33. Cyril Rioli, 37. Brendan Whitecross, 40. Broc McCauley

Greater Western Sydney v Richmond

Saturday, March 17, Manuka Oval, 12.30pm AEDT

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
1.Phil Davis, 2. Curtly Hampton, 3. Stephen Coniglio, 4. Israel Folau, 7. Rhys Palmer, 8. Callan Ward, 9. Tom Scully. 11, Chad Cornes, 13. Sam Darley, 14. Tomas Bugg, 16. Nathan Wilson, 18. Jeremy Cameron, 20. Adam Tomlinson, 23. Sam Reid, 24. Steve Clifton, 26. Jonathan Giles, 29. Dom Tyson, 31. Jacob Townsend, 33. Will Hoskin-Elliott, 34. Devon Smith, 35. Toby Greene, 38. James McDonald, 39. Tim Mohr, 40. Adam Kennedy, 47. Josh Bruce

RICHMOND
2. Dylan Grimes, 3. Brett Deledio, 4. Dustin Martin, 6. Shaun Grigg, 8. Jack Riewoldt, 9. Trent Cotchin, 10. Shane Edwards, 11. Jake Batchelor, 13. Brad Miller, 14. Bachar Houli, 17. Chris Newman, 18. Alex Rance, 20. Ivan Maric, 21. Shane Tuck, 23. Daniel Jackson, 26. Robin Nahas, 28. Jake King, 29. Tyrone Vickery, 34. Andrew Browne, 37. Jayden Post, 38. Stephen Morris, 41. Nathan Foley, 42. Brandon Ellis, 44. Matthew Arnot, 47. Addam Maric

Sydney Swans v Gold Coast

Saturday, March 17, Blacktown International Sports Park, 1pm AEDT

SYDNEY SWANS
2. Rhyce Shaw, 3. Jarrad McVeigh, 4. Daniel Hannebery, 9. Nick Malceski, 11. Jed Lamb, 12. Josh Kennedy, 13. Andrejs Everitt, 14. Craig Bird, 15. Kieren Jack, 16. Gary Rohan, 20. Sam Reid, 21. Ben McGlynn, 24. Jude Bolton, 25. Ted Richards, 26. Luke Parker, 29. Martin Mattner, 30. Lewis Roberts-Thomson, 32. Lewis Jetta, 34. Alex Johnson, 37. Adam Goodes, 38. Mike Pyke, 39. Heath Grundy, 40. Nick Smith, 41. Shane Mumford, 44. Harry Cunningham

GOLD COAST
1. Jaeger O’Meara, 2. Zac Smith, 3. Jared Brennan, 4. Maverick Weller, 5. Jarrod Harbrow, 7. Karmichael Hunt, 8. Luke Russell, 9. Gary Ablett, 11.    Harley Bennell, 14. Matthew Warnock, 17. Josh Fraser, 19. Tom Lynch, 21. Jeremy Taylor, 24. David Swallow, 26. Matt Shaw, 28.    Josh Caddy, 30. Campbell Brown, 33. Aaron Hall, 35. Michael Rischitelli, 37. Alex Sexton, 40. Tom Hickey, 41. Dion Prestia, 47. Daniel Gorringe, 48. Seb Tape, 51. Andrew McQualter

Geelong v Western Bulldogs

Saturday, March 17, Simmonds Stadium, 3pm AEDT

GEELONG
1. Mitchell Brown, 2. Billie Smedts, 3. Jimmy Bartel, 4. Andrew Mackie, 7. Harry Taylor, 8. Josh Hunt, 9. James Kelly, 11. Joel Corey, 12. Trent West, 13. Tom Lonergan, 14. Joel Selwood, 17. Shannon Byrnes, 19. Taylor Hunt, 20. Steven Johnson, 22. Mitchell Duncan, 23. Orren Stephenson, 26. Tom Hawkins, 27. Mathew Stokes, 28. AllenChristensen, 29. Cameron Guthrie, 30. Matthew Scarlett, 31. James Podsiadly, 32. Steven Motlop, 35. Paul Chapman, 41. Jesse Stringer

WESTERN BULLDOGS
1. Jarrad Grant, 2. Robert Murphy, 3. Mitch Wallis, 4. Daniel Cross, 5. Matthew Boyd, 7. Shaun Higgins, 10. Easton Wood, 13. Daniel Giansiracusa, 14. Clay Smith, 16. Ryan Griffen, 17. Adam Cooney, 19. Liam Jones, 21. Tom Liberatore, 22. Dylan Addison, 23.Jordan Roughead, 25. Ryan Hargrave, 26. Zephaniah Skinner, 27. Will Minson, 29. Tory Dickson, 30. Christian Howard, 36. Brian Lake, 37. Lukas Markovic, 40.Luke Dahlhaus, 42. Liam Picken, 49. Ayce Cordy

Essendon v Brisbane Lions

Saturday, March 17, Visy Park, 3.30pm AEDT

ESSENDON
4. Jobe Watson, 5. Brent Stanton, 6. Angus Monfries, 7. Leroy Jetta, 10. Mark McVeigh, 11. David Zaharakis, 12. Stewart Crameri, 14. Sam Lonergan, 15. Courtenay Dempsey, 16. Tayte Pears, 17. Jake Melksham, 18. Michael Hurley, 19. David Hille, 21. Dyson Heppell, 23. David Myers, 26. Cale Hooker, 30. Patrick Ryder, 31. Dustin Fletcher, 32. Travis Colyer, 34. Kyle Hardingham, 39. Heath Hocking, 40. Ben Howlett, 43. Michael Hibberd, 44. Tom Bellchambers, 47. Cory Dell’Olio

BRISBANE LIONS
2. Ryan Harwood, 3. Sam Sheldon, 4. Jared Polec, 5. Billy Longer, 7. Jed Adcock, 10. Daniel Rich, 11. Pearce Hanley, 17. Claye Beams, 18. Todd Banfield, 20. Simon Black, 21. Daniel Merrett, 23. Matthew Leuenberger, 24. Joel Patfull, 28. Patrick Karnezis, 30. Jack Redden, 31. James Polkinghorne, 32. Cheynee Stiller, 34. Jesse O’Brien, 35. Ryan Lester, 36. Matt Maguire, 38. Tom Rockliff, 40. Niall McKeever, 41. Mitchell Golby, 43. Rohan Bewick, 47. Jack Crisp

Carlton v North Melbourne

Sunday, March 18, Visy Park, 1pm AEDT

CARLTON
2. Jordan Russell, 3. Marc Murphy, 4. Bryce Gibbs, 5. Chris Judd, 6. Kade Simpson, 8. Matthew Kreuzer, 9. Kane Lucas, 10. Matthew Watson, 12. Mitch Robinson, 13. Chris Yarran, 14. Brock McLean, 18. Paul Bower, 19. Eddie Betts, 22. Shaun Hampson, 23. Lachie Henderson, 27. Dennis Armfield, 29. Heath Scotland, 30. Jarrad Waite, 31. Marcus Davies, 32. Bret Thornton, 35. Ed Curnow, 38. Jeffrey Garlett, 42. Zach Tuohy, 44. Andrew Carrazzo,  45. Aaron Joseph

NORTH MELBOURNE
1. Hamish McIntosh, 3. Ryan Bastinac, 4. Liam Anthony, 6. Lachie Hansen, 8. Daniel Wells, 9. Andrew Swallow, 10. Ben Cunnington, 11. Michael Firrito, 12. Lindsay Thomas, 13. Leigh Adams, 16. Scott Thompson, 18. Shaun Atley, 19. Sam Wright, 20. Drew Petrie, 22. Todd Goldstein, 23. Kieran Harper, 25. Robbie Tarrant, 27. Aaron Edwards, 29. Brent Harvey, 31. Cameron Delaney, 33. Matt Campbell, 34. Jamie Macmillan, 41. Aaron Mullett, 42. Scott McMahon, 43. Sam Gibson

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in JLT Series