Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 14

Here we go for the Round 14 teams. We have our beloved Magpies back (on their first interstate trip for a long time) but lose out Saints. Make sure you fix those simple things up… otherwise, read on for the teams! SUNDAY GAMES UPDATED!

Hawthorn v Essendon
MCG – Fri Jun 24, 7:40pm

Hawthorn

B: Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Thomas Murphy
HB: Paul Puopolo, Jordan Lisle, Grant Birchall
C: Liam Shiels, Sam Mitchell, Shane Savage
HF: Isaac Smith, David Hale, Shaun Burgoyne
F: Jordan Lewis, Cyril Rioli, Michael Osborne
Foll: Max Bailey, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Chance Bateman, Brendan Whitecross, Luke Breust, Matt Suckling
Emg: Will Sierakowski, Riley Milne, Kyle Cheney

In: Chance Bateman, Brent Guerra
Out: Lance Franklin (Suspension), Rick Ladson (Groin)

Essendon

B: Mark McVeigh, Dustin Fletcher, Michael Hibberd
HB: Dyson Heppell, Tayte Pears, Heath Hocking
C: Brent Prismall, Jobe Watson, David Zaharakis
HF: Angus Monfries, Michael Hurley, Brent Stanton
F: Sam Lonergan, Patrick Ryder, Leroy Jetta
Foll: David Hille, David Myers, Ben Howlett
I/C: Andrew Welsh, Alwyn Davey, Tom Bellchambers, Jake Melksham
Emg: Kyle Reimers, Jake Carlisle, Travis Colyer

In: David Hille, Andrew Welsh, Alwyn Davey
Out: Cale Hooker (Hamstring), Kyle Hardingham (Suspension), Stewart Crameri (Soreness)

Gold Coast Suns v Western Bulldogs
MS – Sat Jun 25, 2:10pm

Gold Coast Suns

B: Nathan Krakouer, Nathan Bock, Jack Hutchins
HB: Jarrod Harbrow, Campbell Brown, Joel Wilkinson
C: Michael Rischitelli, David Swallow, Sam Iles
HF: Daniel Stanley, Charlie Dixon, Matt Shaw
F: Josh Fraser, Tom Lynch, Jared Brennan
Foll: Zac Smith, Maverick Weller, Gary Ablett
I/C: Karmichael Hunt, Luke Russell, Hayden Jolly, Dion Prestia
Emg: Daniel Harris, Daniel Gorringe, Jacob Gillbee

In: Zac Smith, Hayden Jolly, Charlie Dixon, Joel Wilkinson, David Swallow
Out: Trent McKenzie (Rested), Daniel Harris, Rex Liddy, Sam Day (Rested), Daniel Gorringe

New: Hayden Jolly (Glenelg, SA), Joel Wilkinson (Broadbeach)

Western Bulldogs

B: Lindsay Gilbee, Tom L. Williams, Easton Wood
HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Liam Picken
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Justin Sherman
HF: Shaun Higgins, Liam Jones, Ed Barlow
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
I/C: William Minson, Callan Ward, Christian Howard, Jayden Schofield
Emg: Sam Reid, Lukas Markovic, Andrew Hooper

In: Barry Hall, Christian Howard
Out: Nathan Djerrkura, Thomas Liberatore

Richmond v Melbourne
MCG – Sat Jun 25, 2:10pm

Richmond

B: Chris Newman, Alex Rance, Bachar Houli
HB: Brett Deledio, Luke McGuane, Shaun Grigg
C: Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin, Reece Conca
HF: Robin Nahas, Tyrone Vickery, Shane Edwards
F: Mitchell Farmer, Jack Riewoldt, Brad Miller
Foll: Andrew Browne, Daniel Jackson, Nathan Foley
I/C: Tom Hislop, David Gourdis, Jeromey Webberley, Jake Batchelor
Emg: Shane Tuck, Jayden Post, Bradley Helbig

In: David Gourdis, Jake Batchelor
Out: Jake King (Suspension), Jayden Post

Melbourne

B: James Strauss, James Frawley, Daniel Nicholson
HB: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Jack Trengove
C: Tom Scully, Colin Sylvia, Jeremy Howe
HF: Nathan Jones, Jack Watts, Ricky Petterd
F: Jamie Bennell, Mark Jamar, Brad Green
Foll: Stefan Martin, Brent Moloney, Jordie McKenzie
I/C: Cale Morton, Liam Jurrah, Jordan Gysberts, Joel Macdonald
Emg: Matthew Bate, Sam Blease, Max Gawn

In: Mark Jamar, Jordan Gysberts
Out: Clint Bartram, Max Gawn

Sydney Swans v Collingwood
ANZ – Sat Jun 25, 7:10pm

Sydney Swans

B: Nicholas Smith, Ted Richards, Martin Mattner
HB: Tadhg Kennelly, Heath Grundy, Nick Malceski
C: Rhyce Shaw, Jude Bolton, Jarrad McVeigh
HF: Ben McGlynn, Sam Reid, Lewis Roberts-Thomson
F: Kieren Jack, Adam Goodes, Ryan O’Keefe
Foll: Mark Seaby, Craig Bird, Daniel Hannebery
I/C: Paul Bevan, Jesse White, Josh P. Kennedy, Andrejs Everitt
Emg: Brett Meredith, Lewis Johnston, Lewis Jetta

In: Paul Bevan, Jesse White, Andrejs Everitt
Out: Shane Mumford (Suspension), Lewis Jetta, Alex Johnson (Calf)

Milestones: Josh P. Kennedy – 50 games

Collingwood

B: Leon Davis, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Alan Toovey, Nick Maxwell, Heath Shaw
C: Dane Swan, Dale Thomas, Sharrod Wellingham
HF: Chris Tarrant, Chris Dawes, Andrew Krakouer
F: Alan Didak, Travis Cloke, Leigh Brown
Foll: Cameron Wood, Scott Pendlebury, Luke Ball
I/C: Tyson Goldsack, John McCarthy, Steele Sidebottom, Jarryd Blair
Emg: Luke Rounds, Lachlan Keeffe, Alex Fasolo

In: Dane Swan, Dale Thomas
Out: Simon Buckley (Groin), Alex Fasolo

Fremantle v Brisbane Lions
PS – Sat Jun 25, 5:40pm

Fremantle

B: Greg Broughton, Luke McPharlin, Paul Duffield
HB: Dylan Roberton, Michael Johnson, Garrick Ibbotson
C: Nathan Fyfe, Michael Barlow, Clancee Pearce
HF: Ryan Crowley, Matthew Pavlich, Tendai Mzungu
F: Kepler Bradley, Christopher Mayne, Stephen Hill
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nick Lower, Matthew de Boer
I/C: Rhys Palmer, Zachary Clarke, Alex Silvagni, Josh Mellington
Emg: Roger Hayden, Clayton Hinkley, Jonathon Griffin

In: Aaron Sandilands, Rhys Palmer, Kepler Bradley, Dylan Roberton, Alex Silvagni, Josh Mellington
Out: Antoni Grover (Quad), Clayton Hinkley, Benjamin Bucovaz, Jay Van Berlo, Jesse Crichton, Jonathon Griffin

New: Josh Mellington (Murray Bushrangers)

Brisbane Lions

B: Daniel Rich, Matt Maguire, Ashley McGrath
HB: Pearce Hanley, Joel Patfull, Mitchell Golby
C: Luke Power, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff
HF: Rohan Bewick, Bryce Retzlaff, Sam Sheldon
F: Patrick Karnezis, Jonathan Brown, Jesse O’Brien
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, James Polkinghorne, Jack Redden
I/C: Cheynee Stiller, Andrew Raines, Ryan Harwood, Niall McKeever
Emg: James Hawksley, Matt Austin, Joshua Green

In: Cheynee Stiller, Andrew Raines, Jesse O’Brien, Bryce Retzlaff, Niall McKeever
Out: Mitchell Clark (Ankle), Josh Drummond (Soreness), Tom Collier, Todd Banfield (Hamstring), Joshua Green

New: Niall McKeever (County Antrim (Ireland))

Geelong Cats v Adelaide
SS – Sun Jun 26, 1:10pm

Geelong Cats

B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Matthew Scarlett
HB: Tom Gillies, Harry Taylor, Taylor Hunt
C: Jimmy Bartel, Cameron Ling, Corey Enright
HF: Daniel Menzel, James Podsiadly, Allen Christensen
F: Joel Corey, Mitch Brown, Steve Johnson
Foll: Brad Ottens, James Kelly, Paul Chapman
I/C: David Wojcinski, Tom Hawkins, Travis Varcoe, Mitch Duncan
Emg: Shannon Byrnes, Dawson Simpson, Steven Motlop

In: Tom Hawkins, Mitch Brown, Tom Gillies, Allen Christensen
Out: Josh Hunt (Suspension), Darren Milburn (Calf), Mathew Stokes (Suspension), Nathan Vardy (Soreness)

New: Mitch Brown (Sandringham U18)

Milestones: Shannon Byrnes – 100 games

Adelaide

B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Luke Thompson
HB: Matthew Jaensch, Andy Otten, Michael Doughty
C: Nathan van Berlo, Scott Thompson, Richard Douglas
HF: Rory Sloane, Ricky Henderson, Bernie Vince
F: Matthew Wright, Kurt Tippett, Ian Callinan
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Patrick Dangerfield, Brent Reilly
I/C: Chris Knights, Jared Petrenko, Shaun McKernan, Richard Tambling
Emg: Ivan Maric, Christopher Schmidt, Jack Gunston

In: Brent Reilly, Richard Tambling, Ian Callinan
Out: Brad Symes (Knee), Christopher Schmidt, Jack Gunston

New: Ian Callinan (Central District)

Carlton v West Coast Eagles
ES – Sun Jun 26, 2:10pm

Carlton

B: Bret Thornton, Michael Jamison, Christopher Yarran
HB: Jordan Russell, Bryce Gibbs, Zach Tuohy
C: Kade Simpson, Mitch Robinson, Heath Scotland
HF: Jeffrey Garlett, Lachlan Henderson, Andrew Carrazzo
F: Andrew Walker, Matthew Kreuzer, Eddie Betts
Foll: Robert Warnock, Chris Judd, Marc Murphy
I/C: Ryan Houlihan, Dennis Armfield, David Ellard, Rhys O’Keeffe
Emg: Paul Bower, Mark Austin, Brock McLean

In: Dennis Armfield, Robert Warnock, Rhys O’Keeffe
Out: Shaun Hampson (Knee), Nick Duigan (Calf), Edward Curnow (Quad)

New: Rhys O’Keeffe (North Adelaide)

West Coast Eagles

B: Sam Butler, Darren Glass, Shannon Hurn
HB: Andrew Embley, Will Schofield, Scott Selwood
C: Matthew Rosa, Matthew Priddis, Thomas Swift
HF: Luke Shuey, Josh Kennedy, Mark Nicoski
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Jack Darling
Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Daniel Kerr
I/C: Eric Mackenzie, Bradley Ebert, Nic Naitanui, Ashley Smith
Emg: Patrick McGinnity, Brad Sheppard, Koby Stevens

In: Eric Mackenzie
Out: Patrick McGinnity

Milestones: Mark Nicoski – 100 games

Port Adelaide v North Melbourne
AS – Sun Jun 26, 4:10pm

Port Adelaide

B: Tom Logan, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Ben Jacobs, Troy Chaplin, Jasper Pittard
C: Danyle Pearce, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Matthew Broadbent, Jay Schulz, Hamish Hartlett
F: Simon Phillips, Justin Westhoff, Robert Gray
Foll: Dean Brogan, Domenic Cassisi, Matt Thomas
I/C: David Rodan, Daniel Stewart, Andrew Moore, Cameron O’Shea
Emg: Michael Pettigrew, Steven Salopek, Mitchell Banner

In: David Rodan, Andrew Moore
Out: Daniel Motlop, Michael Pettigrew

North Melbourne

B: Scott Thompson, Luke Delaney, Michael Firrito
HB: Shaun Atley, Cameron Pedersen, Nathan Grima
C: Brady Rawlings, Andrew Swallow, Daniel Wells
HF: Jack Ziebell, Aaron Edwards, Ben Cunnington
F: Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Levi Greenwood
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Brent Harvey, Ryan Bastinac
I/C: Leigh Adams, Samuel Wright, Liam Anthony, Cameron Richardson
Emg: Robert Tarrant, Ben McKinley, Kieran Harper

In: Cameron Richardson
Out: Scott McMahon (Family Reasons)

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets