Connect with us

Team Sheets

AFL Teams: Round 10 UPDATED

OMG! No ‘General Soreness’ this week… but we have some debilitating illness called ‘Rested’ popping up with a couple of rookies. Tom Scully and Jack Trengove are a couple of big rookie outs. Check out the full list and start counting the carnage on your team.

2010 Toyota AFL Premiership Season

ROUND 10

All times local

Friday May 28
Essendon v Western Bulldogs at Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm

Saturday May 29
Geelong Cats v Melbourne at Skilled Stadium, 2.10pm
Port Adelaide v Richmond at AAMI Stadium, 2.40pm
Brisbane Lions v Collingwood at the Gabba, 7.10pm
St Kilda v Adelaide at Etihad Stadium, 7.10pm

Sunday May 30
Hawthorn v Sydney Swans at the MCG, 1.10pm
Carlton v West Coast at Etihad Stadium, 2.10pm
Fremantle v North Melbourne at Subiaco Oval, 2.40pm

ESSENDON v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Essendon

B: Heath Hocking, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
HB: Mark McVeigh, Tayte Pears, David Myers
C: Leroy Jetta, Jobe Watson, Jason Winderlich
HF: Angus Monfries, Scott Gumbleton, Sam Lonergan
F: David Hille, Michael Hurley, Alwyn Davey
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Brent Stanton, Ben Howlett
I/C: David Zaharakis, Nathan Lovett-Murray, Jarrod Atkinson, Brent Prismall
Emg: Travis Colyer, Mark Williams, Kyle Hardingham

In: Lovett-Murray
Out: Jake Melksham (foot)

Western Bulldogs
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
HB: Ryan Hargrave, Tom Williams, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Dylan Addison, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
HF: Brennan Stack, Mitch Hahn, Josh Hill
F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen
I/C: Will Minson, Liam Picken, Jason Akermanis, Shaun Higgins
Emg: Brodie Moles, Andrejs Everitt, Nathan Eagleton

In: Higgins
Out: Nathan Eagleton

GEELONG CATS v MELBOURNE
Geelong Cats

B: Darren Milburn, Tom Lonergan, Josh Hunt
HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Gary Ablett
HF: Mathew Stokes, Tom Hawkins, Paul Chapman
F: Travis Varcoe, Cameron Mooney, Steve Johnson
Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
I/C: Shannon Byrnes, Simon Hogan, James Podsiadly, David Wojcinski
Emg: Mitchell Duncan, Taylor Hunt, Dawson Simpson

In: Hogan
Out: Matthew Scarlett (hamstring)

Melbourne
B: Clint Bartram, Jared Rivers, Colin Garland
HB: Cameron Bruce, Matthew Warnock, James Frawley
C: Brad Green, Jack Grimes, Aaron Davey
HF: Jamie Bennell, Brad Miller, Jordan Gysberts
F: Nathan Jones, Jack Watts, Neville Jetta
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Colin Sylvia
I/C: Austin Wonaeamirri, Joel Macdonald, James McDonald, Cale Morton
Emg: Lynden Dunn, Jake Spencer, Addam Maric

In: Bruce, Warnock, Gysberts
Out: Jordie McKenzie, Jack Trengove (rested), Tom Scully (rested)

New: Jordan Gysberts (Eastern Ranges)

PORT ADELAIDE v RICHMOND
Port Adelaide

B: Jacob Surjan, Alipate Carlile, Troy Chaplin
HB: Paul Stewart, Chad Cornes, Steven Salopek
C: Danyle Pearce, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
HF: Matt Thomas, Justin Westhoff, David Rodan
F: Brett Ebert, Jackson Trengove, Tom Logan
Foll: Dean Brogan, Josh Carr, Kane Cornes
I/C: Matthew Broadbent, Cameron Hitchcock, Jay Nash, Daniel Stewart
Emg: Danny Meyer, Nick Salter, Jay Schulz

In: Broadbent, Carr, D.Stewart
Out: Jason Davenport (susp), Daniel Motlop (club susp), Jay Schulz

Richmond
B: Kelvin Moore, Luke McGuane, Chris Newman
HB: Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio, Shane Edwards
C: Richard Tambling, Ben Cousins, Jeromey Webberley
HF: Dustin Martin, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Nason
F: Robin Nahas, Graham Polak, Matt White
Foll: Angus Graham, Trent Cotchin, Jake King
I/C: Mitch Farmer, Ben Griffiths, David Astbury, Andrew Collins
Emg: Tyrone Vickery, Alex Rance, Will Thursfield

In: Polak, Tambling, Collins, Griffiths
Out: Nathan Foley (leg), Will Thursfield, Alex Rance, Tyrone Vickery

New: Ben Griffiths (Eastern Ranges)

BRISBANE LIONS v COLLINGWOOD
Brisbane Lions

B: Ashley McGrath, Matt Maguire, James Hawksley
HB: Travis Johnstone, Joel Patfull, Tom Collier
C: Justin Sherman, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff
HF: Todd Banfield, Jonathan Brown, James Polkinghorne
F: Luke Power, Brendan Fevola, Brent Staker
Foll: Mitchell Clark, Daniel Rich, Michael Rischitelli
I/C: Matthew Leuenberger, Amon Buchanan, Sam Sheldon, Jack Redden
Emg: Andrew Raines, Cheynee Stiller, Callum Bartlett

In: Collier, Sheldon, Johnstone
Out: Andrew Raines, Jed Adcock (foot), Cheynee Stiller

Collingwood
B: Heath Shaw, Ben Reid, Ben Johnson
HB: Harry O’Brien, Simon Prestigiacomo, Nick Maxwell
C: Luke Ball, Dane Swan, Alan Toovey
HF: Shane O’Bree, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
F: Dayne Beams, Brent Macaffer, John Anthony
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
I/C: Sharrod Wellingham, Chris Dawes, Steele Sidebottom, Cameron Wood
Emg: Tarkyn Lockyer, Jaxson Barham, Nathan Brown

In: Anthony, Prestigiacomo
Out: Leon Davis (calf), Nathan Brown

ST KILDA v ADELAIDE
St. Kilda

B: James Gwilt, Zac Dawson, Sam Gilbert
HB: Steven Baker, Sam Fisher, Jason Blake
C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
HF: Raphael Clarke, Rhys Stanley, Adam Schneider
F: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Stephen Milne
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
I/C: Robert Eddy, Ben McEvoy, Andrew McQualter, Brett Peake
Emg: Nick Heyne, Alistair Smith, Jack Steven

In: Eddy
Out: Nick Heyne

Adelaide
B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Scott Stevens
HB: Chris Schmidt, Nathan Bock, Brent Reilly
C: Nathan van Berlo, Simon Goodwin, David Mackay
HF: Richard Douglas, Taylor Walker, Rory Sloane
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Jared Petrenko
Foll: Ivan Maric, Scott Thompson, Patrick Dangerfield
I/C: Jonathon Griffin, Phil Davis, Andrew McLeod, Tony Armstrong
Emg: Myke Cook, Jack Gunston, James Sellar

In: Griffin, Armstrong, Sloane
Out: Myke Cook, Jack Gunston, Tyson Edwards

HAWTHORN v SYDNEY SWANS
Hawthorn
B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Campbell Brown
HB: Grant Birchall, Ben Stratton, Thomas Murphy
C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Jordan Lewis
HF: Cyril Rioli, Lance Franklin, Michael Osborne
F: Shaun Burgoyne, Jarryd Roughead, Rhan Hooper
Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Xavier Ellis, Carl Peterson, Wayde Skipper, Brendan Whitecross
Emg: Beau Muston, Ryan Schoenmakers, Liam Shiels

No change

Sydney Swans
B: Rhyce Shaw, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Nick Smith
HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Nick Malceski
C: Daniel Hannebery, Brett Kirk, Lewis Jetta
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Josh Kennedy
F: Gary Rohan, Henry Playfair, Jarrad McVeigh
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Kieren Jack
I/C: Campbell Heath, Matt O’Dwyer, Mike Pyke, Jesse White
Emg: Paul Bevan, Trent Dennis-Lane, Ted Richards

In: Mumford, O’Dwyer, White
Out: Tadhg Kennelly (knee), Daniel Bradshaw (knee), Paul Bevan

CARLTON v WEST COAST
Carlton
B: Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Joe Anderson
HB: Steven Browne, Lachie Henderson, Jordan Russell
C: Heath Scotland, Andrew Carrazzo, Bryce Gibbs
HF: Marc Murphy, Bret Thornton, Kade Simpson
F: Jeff Garlett, Setanta O’hAilpin, Eddie Betts
Foll: Matthew Kreuzer, Mitch Robinson, Chris Judd
I/C: Richard Hadley, Sam Jacobs, Brock McLean, Andrew Walker
Emg: Marcus Davies, Shaun Grigg, Ryan Houlihan

In: Hadley, Walker, McLean, Browne
Out: Chris Johnson (wrist), Dennis Armfield (quad), Simon White (knee), Chris Yarran (quad)

West Coast
B: Scott Selwood, Eric Mackenzie, Will Schofield
HB: Beau Waters, Beau Wilkes, Shannon Hurn
C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Andrew Embley
HF: Brad Sheppard, Josh Kennedy, Sam Butler
F: Ben McKinley, Quinten Lynch, Mark LeCras
Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Brad Ebert
I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Nic Naitanui, Mark Nicoski, Tom Swift
Emg: Mitchell Brown, Brett Jones, Bradd Dalziell

In: Nicoski
Out: Ashton Hams (rookie list return)

FREMANTLE v NORTH MELBOURNE
Fremantle
B: Ryan Crowley, Chris Tarrant, Kepler Bradley
HB: Antoni Grover, Adam McPhee, Roger Hayden
C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Paul Hasleby
HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
F: Nathan Fyfe, Chris Mayne, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Michael Barlow, Paul Duffield
I/C: Nick Suban, Rhys Palmer, Anthony Morabito, Matthew de Boer
Emg: Byron Schammer, Clancee Pearce, Dylan Roberton

In: de Boer
Out: Alex Silvagni (ankle)

North Melbourne
B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
HB: Nathan Grima, Lachlan Hansen, Daniel Pratt
C: Jack Ziebell, Ben Cunnington, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Sam Wright, David Hale, Brent Harvey
F: Nathan O’Keefe, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
I/C: Todd Goldstein, Matt Campbell, Leigh Harding, Scott McMahon
Emg: Brayden Norris, Josh Smith, Aaron Edwards

In: Petrie, Hale, McIntosh
Out: Daniel Wells (groin), Josh Smith, Aaron Edwards

Advertisement

Podcasts

Facebook

Advertisement

More in Team Sheets